638 Main St Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $197,800
- Last sale
- $1Jan 30, 2008
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1.14 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 151
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 28
- Land description
- 1.140 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SF & 1SCB
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 1.14 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $173,800
- 88%
- Improvement value
- $24,000
- 12%
- Total assessment
- $197,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,093
Records
- Tax lien sold
- Yes
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 2000–20082events20002008
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $65,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,093 | +1.1% | $173,800 | $24,000 | $197,800 |
| 2023 | $5,040 | -41.7% | $173,800 | $24,000 | $197,800 |
| 2022 | $8,648 | +0.8% | $171,000 | $74,400 | $245,400 |
| 2021 | $8,579 | +1.7% | $171,000 | $74,400 | $245,400 |
| 2020 | $8,434 | +1.4% | $171,000 | $74,400 | $245,400 |
| 2019 | $8,314 | +1.5% | $171,000 | $74,400 | $245,400 |
| 2018 | $8,189 | +1.2% | $171,000 | $74,400 | $245,400 |
| 2017 | $8,096 | -10.1% | $171,000 | $74,400 | $245,400 |
| 2016 | $9,007 | +3.5% | $171,000 | $74,400 | $245,400 |
| 2015 | $8,705 | +2.8% | $205,500 | $74,400 | $279,900 |
| 2014 | $8,464 | +2.5% | $205,500 | $74,400 | $279,900 |
| 2013 | $8,257 | +42.6% | $205,500 | $74,400 | $279,900 |
| 2012 | $5,791 | +19.8% | $205,500 | $74,400 | $279,900 |
| 2011 | $4,833 | +2.0% | $40,000 | $56,500 | $96,500 |
| 2010 | $4,736 | +2.7% | $40,000 | $56,500 | $96,500 |
| 2009 | $4,614 | +3.1% | $40,000 | $56,500 | $96,500 |
| 2008 | $4,476 | +5.0% | $40,000 | $56,500 | $96,500 |
| 2007 | $4,264 | +7.1% | $40,000 | $56,500 | $96,500 |
| 2006 | $3,983 | +7.2% | $40,000 | $56,500 | $96,500 |
| 2005 | $3,716 | +7.3% | $40,000 | $56,500 | $96,500 |
| 2004 | $3,463 | +11.6% | $40,000 | $56,500 | $96,500 |
| 2003 | $3,104 | +8.1% | $40,000 | $56,500 | $96,500 |
| 2002 | $2,873 | +5.6% | $40,000 | $56,500 | $96,500 |
| 2001 | $2,721 | +6.4% | $40,000 | $56,500 | $96,500 |
| 2000 | $2,558 | -0.3% | $40,000 | $56,500 | $96,500 |
| 1999 | $2,567 | +0.8% | $40,000 | $56,500 | $96,500 |
| 1998 | $2,548 | +0.4% | $40,000 | $56,500 | $96,500 |
| 1997 | $2,538 | +1.9% | $40,000 | $56,500 | $96,500 |
| 1996 | $2,490 | -0.4% | $40,000 | $56,500 | $96,500 |
| 1995 | $2,499 | — | $40,000 | $56,500 | $96,500 |
155 Center St, Sewell, NJ 08080CommercialAssessed $202,2001.15 mi awayView details700 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080CommercialAssessed $94,8000.32 mi awayView details825 Bridgeton Pk, Sewell, NJ 08080CommercialAssessed $182,1001.93 mi awayView details170 Norwood Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051CommercialAssessed $208,7002.14 mi awayView details662-664 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080CommercialAssessed $328,3000.13 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 107 Heritage Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 1
- 103 Heritage Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 2
- 642-646 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4
- 648 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 5
- 662-664 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 6.01
- 660 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 6
- 668-670 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7
- 672 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 8
- 674 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 9
- 678 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 10
- 680 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 11
- 684 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
