789 Main St Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $241,900
- Last sale
- —May 26, 2004
- Built
- 1949
- Size
- 988 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 156
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 29
- Land description
- 75 X 225
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1.5SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 988
- Acreage
- 0.39 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $62,600
- 26%
- Improvement value
- $179,300
- 74%
- Total assessment
- $241,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,229
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1949–20042events19492004
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,229 | +1.1% | $62,600 | $179,300 | $241,900 |
| 2023 | $6,164 | -5.8% | $62,600 | $179,300 | $241,900 |
| 2022 | $6,541 | +0.8% | $51,500 | $134,100 | $185,600 |
| 2021 | $6,489 | +2.9% | $51,500 | $134,100 | $185,600 |
| 2020 | $6,307 | +1.4% | $51,500 | $132,000 | $183,500 |
| 2019 | $6,217 | +1.5% | $51,500 | $132,000 | $183,500 |
| 2018 | $6,123 | +1.2% | $51,500 | $132,000 | $183,500 |
| 2017 | $6,054 | +2.5% | $51,500 | $132,000 | $183,500 |
| 2016 | $5,905 | +3.5% | $51,500 | $132,000 | $183,500 |
| 2015 | $5,707 | +2.8% | $51,500 | $132,000 | $183,500 |
| 2014 | $5,549 | +2.5% | $51,500 | $132,000 | $183,500 |
| 2013 | $5,413 | +13.4% | $51,500 | $132,000 | $183,500 |
| 2012 | $4,775 | -3.9% | $51,500 | $132,000 | $183,500 |
| 2011 | $4,968 | +2.0% | $27,500 | $71,700 | $99,200 |
| 2010 | $4,869 | +2.7% | $27,500 | $71,700 | $99,200 |
| 2009 | $4,743 | +3.1% | $27,500 | $71,700 | $99,200 |
| 2008 | $4,601 | +32.5% | $27,500 | $71,700 | $99,200 |
| 2007 | $3,473 | +7.1% | $27,500 | $51,100 | $78,600 |
| 2006 | $3,244 | +7.2% | $27,500 | $51,100 | $78,600 |
| 2005 | $3,027 | +17.7% | $27,500 | $51,100 | $78,600 |
| 2004 | $2,571 | +10.4% | $27,500 | $51,100 | $78,600 |
| 2003 | $2,329 | +6.6% | $27,500 | $51,100 | $78,600 |
| 2002 | $2,184 | +7.1% | $27,500 | $51,100 | $78,600 |
| 2001 | $2,039 | +0.2% | $27,500 | $51,100 | $78,600 |
| 2000 | $2,034 | -0.3% | $27,500 | $51,100 | $78,600 |
| 1999 | $2,041 | +0.8% | $27,500 | $51,100 | $78,600 |
| 1998 | $2,025 | +0.4% | $27,500 | $51,100 | $78,600 |
| 1997 | $2,017 | +16.7% | $27,500 | $51,100 | $78,600 |
| 1996 | $1,728 | +26.0% | $27,500 | $51,100 | $78,600 |
| 1995 | $1,371 | +2.6% | $27,500 | $51,100 | $78,600 |
| 1994 | $1,336 | +1.3% | $11,500 | $31,900 | $43,400 |
| 1993 | $1,319 | -0.7% | $11,500 | $31,900 | $43,400 |
| 1992 | $1,328 | +2.3% | $11,500 | $31,900 | $43,400 |
| 1991 | $1,297 | — | $11,500 | $31,900 | $43,400 |
137 Wilson Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,656 sq ftAssessed $311,7000.12 mi away+68% sq ftView details482 Center St, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,729 sq ftAssessed $265,9000.40 mi away+75% sq ftView details930 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,716 sq ftAssessed $264,1000.55 mi away+74% sq ftView details750 Fairview Dr, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,705 sq ftAssessed $303,7000.73 mi away+73% sq ftView details227 Burlington Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,696 sq ftAssessed $268,8000.85 mi away+72% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 137 Wilson Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 1.01
- 121 Wilson Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 1.02
- 125 Wilson Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 1
- 145 Wilson Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 3
- 444 New St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4.01
- 450 New St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4.02
- 464 New St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 5.01
- 456 New St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 5.02
- 470 New St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 5
- 793-795 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 6
- 785 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 9
- 781 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 10
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
