781 Main St Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $226,600
- Last sale
- $130,000Nov 24, 1997
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.51 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 156
- Lot
- 10
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 29
- Land description
- .505 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SCB
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.51 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $85,300
- 38%
- Improvement value
- $141,300
- 62%
- Total assessment
- $226,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,835
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19971event1997
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $130,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,835 | +1.1% | $85,300 | $141,300 | $226,600 |
| 2023 | $5,774 | -31.9% | $85,300 | $141,300 | $226,600 |
| 2022 | $8,482 | +0.8% | $72,600 | $168,100 | $240,700 |
| 2021 | $8,415 | +1.7% | $72,600 | $168,100 | $240,700 |
| 2020 | $8,273 | +1.4% | $72,600 | $168,100 | $240,700 |
| 2019 | $8,155 | +1.5% | $72,600 | $168,100 | $240,700 |
| 2018 | $8,032 | +1.2% | $72,600 | $168,100 | $240,700 |
| 2017 | $7,941 | +2.5% | $72,600 | $168,100 | $240,700 |
| 2016 | $7,746 | +3.5% | $72,600 | $168,100 | $240,700 |
| 2015 | $7,486 | +2.8% | $72,600 | $168,100 | $240,700 |
| 2014 | $7,279 | +2.5% | $72,600 | $168,100 | $240,700 |
| 2013 | $7,101 | -8.2% | $72,600 | $168,100 | $240,700 |
| 2012 | $7,731 | -3.9% | $72,600 | $168,100 | $240,700 |
| 2011 | $8,043 | +2.0% | $30,000 | $130,600 | $160,600 |
| 2010 | $7,882 | +2.7% | $30,000 | $130,600 | $160,600 |
| 2009 | $7,678 | +3.7% | $30,000 | $130,600 | $160,600 |
| 2008 | $7,407 | +5.0% | $30,000 | $129,700 | $159,700 |
| 2007 | $7,057 | +7.1% | $30,000 | $129,700 | $159,700 |
| 2006 | $6,591 | +7.2% | $30,000 | $129,700 | $159,700 |
| 2005 | $6,150 | +7.3% | $30,000 | $129,700 | $159,700 |
| 2004 | $5,732 | +11.6% | $30,000 | $129,700 | $159,700 |
| 2003 | $5,138 | +8.1% | $30,000 | $129,700 | $159,700 |
| 2002 | $4,754 | +5.6% | $30,000 | $129,700 | $159,700 |
| 2001 | $4,504 | +6.4% | $30,000 | $129,700 | $159,700 |
| 2000 | $4,234 | -0.3% | $30,000 | $129,700 | $159,700 |
| 1999 | $4,248 | +49.4% | $30,000 | $129,700 | $159,700 |
| 1998 | $2,843 | +0.4% | $30,000 | $77,700 | $107,700 |
| 1997 | $2,833 | +1.9% | $30,000 | $77,700 | $107,700 |
| 1996 | $2,779 | -1.9% | $30,000 | $77,700 | $107,700 |
| 1995 | $2,834 | +2.1% | $30,000 | $77,700 | $107,700 |
| 1994 | $2,775 | +1.1% | $22,900 | $50,700 | $73,600 |
| 1993 | $2,745 | +9.4% | $22,900 | $50,700 | $73,600 |
| 1992 | $2,510 | +2.1% | $22,900 | $50,700 | $73,600 |
| 1991 | $2,458 | +14.8% | $22,900 | $50,700 | $73,600 |
| 1990 | $2,142 | +6.2% | $22,900 | $50,700 | $73,600 |
| 1989 | $2,017 | — | $22,900 | $50,700 | $73,600 |
155 Center St, Sewell, NJ 08080CommercialAssessed $202,2000.83 mi awayView details700 Woodbury Glassboro Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051CommercialAssessed $288,4001.27 mi awayView details491 Harrison Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051CommercialAssessed $211,6002.33 mi awayView details721 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080CommercialAssessed $399,3000.31 mi awayView details502 Lambs Rd, Pitman, NJ 08071CommercialAssessed $123,6001.42 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 137 Wilson Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 1.01
- 121 Wilson Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 1.02
- 125 Wilson Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 1
- 145 Wilson Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 3
- 444 New St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4.01
- 450 New St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4.02
- 464 New St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 5.01
- 456 New St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 5.02
- 470 New St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 5
- 793-795 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 6
- 789 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7
- 785 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 9
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
