416 Mantua Blvd Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 1976 · Residential · Tidelands claim2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $538,000
- Last sale
- $1Nov 4, 2024
- Built
- 1976
- Size
- 3,175 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 159
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 31
- Land description
- 5.47 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 3,175
- Acreage
- 5.47 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $129,900
- 24%
- Improvement value
- $408,100
- 76%
- Total assessment
- $538,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $13,854
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1976–20245events19762024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,854 | +1.1% | $129,900 | $408,100 | $538,000 |
| 2023 | $13,708 | +3.8% | $129,900 | $408,100 | $538,000 |
| 2022 | $13,201 | +0.8% | $95,200 | $279,400 | $374,600 |
| 2021 | $13,096 | +1.7% | $95,200 | $279,400 | $374,600 |
| 2020 | $12,875 | +1.9% | $95,200 | $279,400 | $374,600 |
| 2019 | $12,637 | +1.5% | $95,200 | $279,400 | $374,600 |
| 2018 | $12,447 | +1.2% | $93,600 | $279,400 | $373,000 |
| 2017 | $12,305 | +0.7% | $93,600 | $279,400 | $373,000 |
| 2016 | $12,216 | +3.5% | $93,600 | $279,400 | $373,000 |
| 2015 | $11,806 | +2.8% | $100,200 | $279,400 | $379,600 |
| 2014 | $11,479 | +2.5% | $100,200 | $279,400 | $379,600 |
| 2013 | $11,198 | +17.5% | $100,200 | $279,400 | $379,600 |
| 2012 | $9,527 | -3.9% | $100,200 | $279,400 | $379,600 |
| 2011 | $9,911 | +2.0% | $44,200 | $153,700 | $197,900 |
| 2010 | $9,713 | +2.7% | $44,200 | $153,700 | $197,900 |
| 2009 | $9,462 | +3.1% | $44,200 | $153,700 | $197,900 |
| 2008 | $9,179 | +5.0% | $44,200 | $153,700 | $197,900 |
| 2007 | $8,745 | +7.1% | $44,200 | $153,700 | $197,900 |
| 2006 | $8,167 | +7.2% | $44,200 | $153,700 | $197,900 |
| 2005 | $7,621 | +7.3% | $44,200 | $153,700 | $197,900 |
| 2004 | $7,103 | +11.6% | $44,200 | $153,700 | $197,900 |
| 2003 | $6,366 | +8.4% | $44,200 | $153,700 | $197,900 |
| 2002 | $5,876 | +9.1% | $44,200 | $153,700 | $197,900 |
| 2001 | $5,385 | +2.6% | $44,200 | $153,700 | $197,900 |
| 2000 | $5,246 | -0.3% | $44,200 | $153,700 | $197,900 |
| 1999 | $5,264 | +0.8% | $44,200 | $153,700 | $197,900 |
| 1998 | $5,225 | +0.4% | $44,200 | $153,700 | $197,900 |
| 1997 | $5,205 | +1.9% | $44,200 | $153,700 | $197,900 |
| 1996 | $5,106 | -9.9% | $44,200 | $153,700 | $197,900 |
| 1995 | $5,667 | +2.1% | $44,200 | $153,700 | $197,900 |
| 1994 | $5,549 | +1.1% | $27,500 | $119,700 | $147,200 |
| 1993 | $5,491 | -0.5% | $27,500 | $119,700 | $147,200 |
| 1992 | $5,520 | +1.9% | $27,500 | $119,700 | $147,200 |
| 1991 | $5,417 | +13.2% | $27,500 | $119,700 | $147,200 |
| 1990 | $4,784 | +5.5% | $27,500 | $119,700 | $147,200 |
| 1989 | $4,534 | — | $27,500 | $119,700 | $147,200 |
35 Maryland Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential3,002 sq ftAssessed $397,8000.13 mi away-5% sq ftView details215 Twin Lakes Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,907 sq ftAssessed $478,1001.32 mi away-8% sq ftView details363 Central Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential3,546 sq ftAssessed $376,0000.20 mi away+12% sq ftView details65-71 Spring Hill Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential3,472 sq ftAssessed $272,9001.19 mi away+9% sq ftView details51 W Elm Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,588 sq ftAssessed $313,9001.09 mi away-18% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
