330 Wenonah Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 1935 · Residential · Tidelands claim2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $912,600
- Last sale
- $1Mar 1, 2024
- Built
- 1935
- Size
- 4,126 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 159
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 31
- Land description
- 24.07 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1.5SS1G 2SS1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 4,126
- Acreage
- 24.07 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $160,500
- 18%
- Improvement value
- $752,100
- 82%
- Total assessment
- $912,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $23,499
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1935–20243events19352024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $825,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$200Sq ft4,126RecordedMar 18, 2021 - 86 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $23,499 | +1.1% | $160,500 | $752,100 | $912,600 |
| 2023 | $23,253 | -20.9% | $160,500 | $752,100 | $912,600 |
| 2022 | $29,397 | +0.8% | $243,400 | $590,800 | $834,200 |
| 2021 | $29,164 | +1.7% | $243,400 | $590,800 | $834,200 |
| 2020 | $28,671 | +7.6% | $243,400 | $590,800 | $834,200 |
| 2019 | $26,647 | +1.5% | $243,400 | $590,800 | $834,200 |
| 2018 | $26,246 | +1.2% | $195,700 | $590,800 | $786,500 |
| 2017 | $25,947 | +0.2% | $195,700 | $590,800 | $786,500 |
| 2016 | $25,892 | +3.5% | $195,700 | $590,800 | $786,500 |
| 2015 | $25,023 | +2.8% | $213,800 | $590,800 | $804,600 |
| 2014 | $24,331 | +2.5% | $213,800 | $590,800 | $804,600 |
| 2013 | $23,736 | -16.2% | $213,800 | $590,800 | $804,600 |
| 2012 | $28,311 | -3.9% | $213,800 | $590,800 | $804,600 |
| 2011 | $29,452 | +2.0% | $198,800 | $389,300 | $588,100 |
| 2010 | $28,864 | +2.7% | $198,800 | $389,300 | $588,100 |
| 2009 | $28,117 | +3.1% | $198,800 | $389,300 | $588,100 |
| 2008 | $27,276 | +5.0% | $198,800 | $389,300 | $588,100 |
| 2007 | $25,988 | +7.1% | $198,800 | $389,300 | $588,100 |
| 2006 | $24,271 | +7.2% | $198,800 | $389,300 | $588,100 |
| 2005 | $22,648 | +7.3% | $198,800 | $389,300 | $588,100 |
| 2004 | $21,107 | +11.6% | $198,800 | $389,300 | $588,100 |
| 2003 | $18,919 | +8.1% | $198,800 | $389,300 | $588,100 |
| 2002 | $17,508 | +5.6% | $198,800 | $389,300 | $588,100 |
| 2001 | $16,584 | +6.4% | $198,800 | $389,300 | $588,100 |
| 2000 | $15,591 | -0.3% | $198,800 | $389,300 | $588,100 |
| 1999 | $15,643 | +0.8% | $198,800 | $389,300 | $588,100 |
| 1998 | $15,526 | +0.4% | $198,800 | $389,300 | $588,100 |
| 1997 | $15,467 | +1.9% | $198,800 | $389,300 | $588,100 |
| 1996 | $15,173 | +24.7% | $198,800 | $389,300 | $588,100 |
| 1995 | $12,166 | +2.1% | $198,800 | $389,300 | $588,100 |
| 1994 | $11,913 | +1.1% | $102,000 | $214,000 | $316,000 |
| 1993 | $11,787 | -0.5% | $102,000 | $214,000 | $316,000 |
| 1992 | $11,850 | +1.9% | $102,000 | $214,000 | $316,000 |
| 1991 | $11,629 | +13.2% | $102,000 | $214,000 | $316,000 |
| 1990 | $10,270 | +5.5% | $102,000 | $214,000 | $316,000 |
| 1989 | $9,733 | — | $102,000 | $214,000 | $316,000 |
363 Central Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential3,546 sq ftAssessed $376,0000.24 mi away-14% sq ftView details25 Bergen Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential4,165 sq ftAssessed $926,0001.44 mi away+1% sq ftView details5 Spring Hill Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential3,753 sq ftAssessed $493,0001.22 mi away-9% sq ftView details65-71 Spring Hill Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential3,472 sq ftAssessed $272,9001.05 mi away-16% sq ftView details416 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential3,175 sq ftAssessed $538,0000.19 mi away-23% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
