420 Mantua Blvd Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Built 1940 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $315,600
- Last sale
- —Dec 27, 2022
- Built
- 1940
- Size
- 1,684 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 164
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 33
- Land description
- 200 X 200
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SFG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,684
- Acreage
- 0.92 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $65,400
- 21%
- Improvement value
- $250,200
- 79%
- Total assessment
- $315,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,127
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19401event1940
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,127 | +1.1% | $65,400 | $250,200 | $315,600 |
| 2023 | $8,041 | +3.5% | $65,400 | $250,200 | $315,600 |
| 2022 | $7,770 | +0.8% | $50,700 | $169,800 | $220,500 |
| 2021 | $7,709 | +1.7% | $50,700 | $169,800 | $220,500 |
| 2020 | $7,579 | +1.4% | $50,700 | $169,800 | $220,500 |
| 2019 | $7,471 | +1.5% | $50,700 | $169,800 | $220,500 |
| 2018 | $7,358 | +1.2% | $50,700 | $169,800 | $220,500 |
| 2017 | $7,274 | +2.5% | $50,700 | $169,800 | $220,500 |
| 2016 | $7,096 | +3.5% | $50,700 | $169,800 | $220,500 |
| 2015 | $6,858 | +10.4% | $50,700 | $169,800 | $220,500 |
| 2014 | $6,214 | +2.5% | $50,700 | $169,800 | $220,500 |
| 2013 | $6,062 | +23.9% | $50,700 | $169,800 | $205,500 |
| 2012 | $4,891 | -3.9% | $50,700 | $169,800 | $205,500 |
| 2011 | $5,088 | +10.1% | $39,800 | $76,800 | $101,600 |
| 2010 | $4,623 | +2.7% | $39,800 | $76,800 | $101,600 |
| 2009 | $4,504 | +3.1% | $39,800 | $54,400 | $94,200 |
| 2008 | $4,369 | +5.0% | $39,800 | $54,400 | $94,200 |
| 2007 | $4,163 | +15.0% | $39,800 | $54,400 | $94,200 |
| 2006 | $3,619 | +7.2% | $39,800 | $47,900 | $87,700 |
| 2005 | $3,377 | +7.3% | $39,800 | $47,900 | $87,700 |
| 2004 | $3,148 | +11.6% | $39,800 | $47,900 | $87,700 |
| 2003 | $2,821 | +8.4% | $39,800 | $47,900 | $87,700 |
| 2002 | $2,604 | +5.3% | $39,800 | $47,900 | $87,700 |
| 2001 | $2,473 | +6.4% | $39,800 | $47,900 | $87,700 |
| 2000 | $2,325 | -0.3% | $39,800 | $47,900 | $87,700 |
| 1999 | $2,333 | +0.8% | $39,800 | $47,900 | $87,700 |
| 1998 | $2,315 | +0.4% | $39,800 | $47,900 | $87,700 |
| 1997 | $2,307 | +1.9% | $39,800 | $47,900 | $87,700 |
| 1996 | $2,263 | +38.6% | $39,800 | $47,900 | $87,700 |
| 1995 | $1,632 | +2.1% | $39,800 | $47,900 | $87,700 |
| 1994 | $1,598 | +1.1% | $13,400 | $29,000 | $42,400 |
| 1993 | $1,582 | -0.5% | $13,400 | $29,000 | $42,400 |
| 1992 | $1,590 | +1.9% | $13,400 | $29,000 | $42,400 |
| 1991 | $1,560 | +13.2% | $13,400 | $29,000 | $42,400 |
| 1990 | $1,378 | +5.5% | $13,400 | $29,000 | $42,400 |
| 1989 | $1,306 | — | $13,400 | $29,000 | $42,400 |
32 New Jersey Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,707 sq ftAssessed $295,2000.09 mi away+1% sq ftView details160 E Monmouth Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,682 sq ftAssessed $237,7001.21 mi awaysame sizeView details286 Evergreen Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,752 sq ftAssessed $335,3000.42 mi away+4% sq ftView details475 Mt Royal Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,645 sq ftAssessed $296,8001.04 mi away-2% sq ftView details450 Harrison Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,665 sq ftAssessed $212,4001.33 mi away-1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 9 Maryland Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 1
- 21 Barlow Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 2
- Maryland Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 3
- 25 Maryland Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4
- 31 Maryland Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 5
- 422 Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 6
- 35 Maryland Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 8.01
- 49 Maryland Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 8
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
