19 New Jersey Ave Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Commercial3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $76,900
- Last sale
- —Dec 27, 2022
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.34 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 166
- Lot
- 11
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 33
- Land description
- .344 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SSB
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.34 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $73,900
- 96%
- Improvement value
- $3,000
- 4%
- Total assessment
- $76,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $1,980
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
No events on this history yet
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,980 | +1.1% | $73,900 | $3,000 | $76,900 |
| 2023 | $1,959 | -36.1% | $73,900 | $3,000 | $76,900 |
| 2022 | $3,066 | +0.8% | $52,200 | $34,800 | $87,000 |
| 2021 | $3,042 | +1.7% | $52,200 | $34,800 | $87,000 |
| 2020 | $2,990 | +1.4% | $52,200 | $34,800 | $87,000 |
| 2019 | $2,948 | +1.5% | $52,200 | $34,800 | $87,000 |
| 2018 | $2,903 | +1.2% | $52,200 | $34,800 | $87,000 |
| 2017 | $2,870 | +2.5% | $52,200 | $34,800 | $87,000 |
| 2016 | $2,800 | +3.5% | $52,200 | $34,800 | $87,000 |
| 2015 | $2,706 | +2.8% | $52,200 | $34,800 | $87,000 |
| 2014 | $2,631 | +2.5% | $52,200 | $34,800 | $87,000 |
| 2013 | $2,567 | +9.7% | $52,200 | $34,800 | $87,000 |
| 2012 | $2,340 | -3.9% | $52,200 | $34,800 | $87,000 |
| 2011 | $2,434 | +2.0% | $30,000 | $18,600 | $48,600 |
| 2010 | $2,385 | +2.7% | $30,000 | $18,600 | $48,600 |
| 2009 | $2,324 | +3.1% | $30,000 | $18,600 | $48,600 |
| 2008 | $2,254 | +5.0% | $30,000 | $18,600 | $48,600 |
| 2007 | $2,148 | +7.1% | $30,000 | $18,600 | $48,600 |
| 2006 | $2,006 | +7.2% | $30,000 | $18,600 | $48,600 |
| 2005 | $1,872 | +7.3% | $30,000 | $18,600 | $48,600 |
| 2004 | $1,744 | +11.6% | $30,000 | $18,600 | $48,600 |
| 2003 | $1,563 | +8.1% | $30,000 | $18,600 | $48,600 |
| 2002 | $1,447 | +5.6% | $30,000 | $18,600 | $48,600 |
| 2001 | $1,371 | +6.4% | $30,000 | $18,600 | $48,600 |
| 2000 | $1,288 | -0.3% | $30,000 | $18,600 | $48,600 |
| 1999 | $1,293 | +0.8% | $30,000 | $18,600 | $48,600 |
| 1998 | $1,283 | +0.4% | $30,000 | $18,600 | $48,600 |
| 1997 | $1,278 | +1.9% | $30,000 | $18,600 | $48,600 |
| 1996 | $1,254 | +25.7% | $30,000 | $18,600 | $48,600 |
| 1995 | $997 | +2.1% | $30,000 | $18,600 | $48,600 |
| 1994 | $976 | +1.1% | $11,700 | $14,200 | $25,900 |
| 1993 | $966 | -0.5% | $11,700 | $14,200 | $25,900 |
| 1992 | $971 | +1.9% | $11,700 | $14,200 | $25,900 |
| 1991 | $953 | +13.2% | $11,700 | $14,200 | $25,900 |
| 1990 | $842 | +5.5% | $11,700 | $14,200 | $25,900 |
| 1989 | $798 | — | $11,700 | $14,200 | $25,900 |
695 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080CommercialAssessed $23,4001.62 mi awayView details155 Center St, Sewell, NJ 08080CommercialAssessed $202,2001.54 mi awayView details275 Wenonah Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051CommercialAssessed $63,6000.59 mi awayView detailsTatum St, Mantua, NJ 08051CommercialAssessed $86,7000.87 mi awayView details460 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080CommercialAssessed $324,8000.78 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- Barlow Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 1
- 18 Florida Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 2.01
- 59 Barlow Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 2.02
- 22 Florida Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 2
- 23 New Jersey Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 3.01
- 29 New Jersey Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 3
- 36 Florida Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 5
- 56 Florida Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7.01
- 55 New Jersey Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7.03
- 47 New Jersey Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 9
- 39 New Jersey Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 10
- 15 New Jersey Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
