885 Mantua Blvd Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Built 1911 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $259,400
- Last sale
- $340,000Feb 27, 2024
- Built
- 1911
- Size
- 1,827 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 212
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 38
- Land description
- —
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,827
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $81,500
- 31%
- Improvement value
- $177,900
- 69%
- Total assessment
- $259,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,680
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1911–20245events19112024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $340,000
Deed recorded
+467% vs 2006Per sq ft$186Held17.9 yrsSq ft1,827NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedMar 6, 2024 - 18 years
- $60,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$31Held2 moSq ft1,912NU codePartial parcel (6)RecordedApr 5, 2006 - 95 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,680 | +1.1% | $81,500 | $177,900 | $259,400 |
| 2023 | $6,610 | +8.9% | $81,500 | $177,900 | $259,400 |
| 2022 | $6,072 | +0.8% | $52,400 | $119,900 | $172,300 |
| 2021 | $6,024 | +1.7% | $52,400 | $119,900 | $172,300 |
| 2020 | $5,922 | +1.4% | $52,400 | $119,900 | $172,300 |
| 2019 | $5,838 | +1.5% | $52,400 | $119,900 | $172,300 |
| 2018 | $5,750 | +1.2% | $52,400 | $119,900 | $172,300 |
| 2017 | $5,684 | +2.5% | $52,400 | $119,900 | $172,300 |
| 2016 | $5,545 | +3.5% | $52,400 | $119,900 | $172,300 |
| 2015 | $5,359 | +2.8% | $52,400 | $119,900 | $172,300 |
| 2014 | $5,210 | +2.5% | $52,400 | $119,900 | $172,300 |
| 2013 | $5,083 | -4.8% | $52,400 | $119,900 | $172,300 |
| 2012 | $5,339 | -3.9% | $52,400 | $119,900 | $172,300 |
| 2011 | $5,554 | +2.0% | $28,800 | $82,100 | $110,900 |
| 2010 | $5,443 | +2.7% | $28,800 | $82,100 | $110,900 |
| 2009 | $5,302 | +3.1% | $28,800 | $82,100 | $110,900 |
| 2008 | $5,144 | -0.6% | $28,800 | $82,100 | $110,900 |
| 2007 | $5,175 | +7.1% | $28,800 | $82,100 | $110,900 |
| 2006 | $4,833 | +7.2% | $35,000 | $82,100 | $117,100 |
| 2005 | $4,510 | +7.3% | $35,000 | $82,100 | $117,100 |
| 2004 | $4,203 | +11.6% | $35,000 | $82,100 | $117,100 |
| 2003 | $3,767 | +8.4% | $35,000 | $82,100 | $117,100 |
| 2002 | $3,477 | +9.1% | $35,000 | $82,100 | $117,100 |
| 2001 | $3,186 | +2.6% | $35,000 | $82,100 | $117,100 |
| 2000 | $3,104 | -0.3% | $35,000 | $82,100 | $117,100 |
| 1999 | $3,115 | +0.8% | $35,000 | $82,100 | $117,100 |
| 1998 | $3,091 | +0.4% | $35,000 | $82,100 | $117,100 |
| 1997 | $3,080 | +1.9% | $35,000 | $82,100 | $117,100 |
| 1996 | $3,021 | +9.9% | $35,000 | $82,100 | $117,100 |
| 1995 | $2,749 | +2.1% | $35,000 | $82,100 | $117,100 |
| 1994 | $2,692 | +1.1% | $18,600 | $52,800 | $71,400 |
| 1993 | $2,663 | -0.5% | $18,600 | $52,800 | $71,400 |
| 1992 | $2,678 | +1.9% | $18,600 | $52,800 | $71,400 |
| 1991 | $2,628 | +26.9% | $18,600 | $52,800 | $71,400 |
| 1990 | $2,071 | +6.2% | $18,600 | $52,800 | $71,400 |
| 1989 | $1,949 | — | $18,600 | $52,800 | $71,400 |
961 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,793 sq ftAssessed $245,5001.18 mi away-2% sq ftView details963 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,889 sq ftAssessed $287,8001.20 mi away+3% sq ftView details721 W Atlantic Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,833 sq ftAssessed $269,6000.53 mi awaysame sizeView details860 Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,923 sq ftAssessed $282,4000.07 mi away+5% sq ftView details140 E Mercer Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,904 sq ftAssessed $342,6000.13 mi away+4% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
