140 E Morris Ave Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $189,500
- Last sale
- $150,000Jun 30, 2006
- Built
- 1960
- Size
- 937 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 212
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 38
- Land description
- 50X150
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 937
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $69,300
- 37%
- Improvement value
- $120,200
- 63%
- Total assessment
- $189,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $4,880
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1960–20063events19602006
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $150,000
Deed recorded
+67% vs 1996Per sq ft$160Held10.1 yrsSq ft937RecordedJul 14, 2006 - 10 years
- $90,000
Deed recorded
- 36 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,880 | +1.1% | $69,300 | $120,200 | $189,500 |
| 2023 | $4,828 | +15.2% | $69,300 | $120,200 | $189,500 |
| 2022 | $4,190 | +0.8% | $41,400 | $77,500 | $118,900 |
| 2021 | $4,157 | +1.7% | $41,400 | $77,500 | $118,900 |
| 2020 | $4,087 | +1.4% | $41,400 | $77,500 | $118,900 |
| 2019 | $4,028 | +1.5% | $41,400 | $77,500 | $118,900 |
| 2018 | $3,968 | +1.2% | $41,400 | $77,500 | $118,900 |
| 2017 | $3,923 | +2.5% | $41,400 | $77,500 | $118,900 |
| 2016 | $3,826 | +3.5% | $41,400 | $77,500 | $118,900 |
| 2015 | $3,698 | +2.8% | $41,400 | $77,500 | $118,900 |
| 2014 | $3,596 | +2.5% | $41,400 | $77,500 | $118,900 |
| 2013 | $3,508 | -2.9% | $41,400 | $77,500 | $118,900 |
| 2012 | $3,611 | -3.9% | $41,400 | $77,500 | $118,900 |
| 2011 | $3,756 | +2.0% | $20,000 | $55,000 | $75,000 |
| 2010 | $3,681 | +2.7% | $20,000 | $55,000 | $75,000 |
| 2009 | $3,586 | +3.1% | $20,000 | $55,000 | $75,000 |
| 2008 | $3,479 | +13.5% | $20,000 | $55,000 | $75,000 |
| 2007 | $3,064 | +7.7% | $20,000 | $55,000 | $75,000 |
| 2006 | $2,845 | +7.8% | $20,000 | $55,000 | $75,000 |
| 2005 | $2,638 | +8.0% | $20,000 | $55,000 | $75,000 |
| 2004 | $2,442 | +10.3% | $20,000 | $55,000 | $75,000 |
| 2003 | $2,213 | +6.5% | $20,000 | $55,000 | $75,000 |
| 2002 | $2,077 | +7.0% | $20,000 | $55,000 | $75,000 |
| 2001 | $1,941 | +0.1% | $20,000 | $55,000 | $75,000 |
| 2000 | $1,938 | -0.3% | $20,000 | $55,000 | $75,000 |
| 1999 | $1,945 | +0.8% | $20,000 | $55,000 | $75,000 |
| 1998 | $1,930 | -2.2% | $20,000 | $55,000 | $75,000 |
| 1997 | $1,973 | +1.9% | $20,000 | $55,000 | $75,000 |
| 1996 | $1,935 | -5.7% | $20,000 | $55,000 | $75,000 |
| 1995 | $2,052 | +2.1% | $20,000 | $55,000 | $75,000 |
| 1994 | $2,009 | +1.1% | $15,900 | $37,400 | $53,300 |
| 1993 | $1,988 | -0.5% | $15,900 | $37,400 | $53,300 |
| 1992 | $1,999 | +1.9% | $15,900 | $37,400 | $53,300 |
| 1991 | $1,961 | +13.2% | $15,900 | $37,400 | $53,300 |
| 1990 | $1,732 | +5.5% | $15,900 | $37,400 | $53,300 |
| 1989 | $1,642 | — | $15,900 | $37,400 | $53,300 |
209 W Monmouth Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential944 sq ftAssessed $205,6000.61 mi away+1% sq ftView details206 W Hunterdon Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential944 sq ftAssessed $197,6000.71 mi away+1% sq ftView details206 W Monmouth Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential946 sq ftAssessed $184,8000.65 mi away+1% sq ftView details766 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential960 sq ftAssessed $193,4000.96 mi away+2% sq ftView details614 Buckingham Dr, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential999 sq ftAssessed $279,0000.42 mi away+7% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
