207 Hillside Ter Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $122,800
- Last sale
- —Dec 27, 2022
- Built
- 1953
- Size
- 792 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 21
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 07
- Land description
- 55X125
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SA2AG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 792
- Acreage
- 0.16 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $71,500
- 58%
- Improvement value
- $51,300
- 42%
- Total assessment
- $122,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $2,912
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1953–20233events19532023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Sheriff Sale: Sold or Cancelled
Foreclosure Case
Sheriff Sale — Sold or Cancelled- Filed
- Judgment
- Sale scheduled
- Dismissed
Last activity: May 29, 2026Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral Equity- 70 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,912 | +1.1% | $71,500 | $51,300 | $122,800 |
| 2023 | $2,879 | -7.4% | $71,500 | $51,300 | $122,800 |
| 2022 | $3,108 | +0.9% | $40,800 | $54,500 | $95,300 |
| 2021 | $3,082 | +1.9% | $40,800 | $54,500 | $95,300 |
| 2020 | $3,025 | +1.6% | $40,800 | $54,500 | $95,300 |
| 2019 | $2,979 | +1.7% | $40,800 | $54,500 | $95,300 |
| 2018 | $2,930 | +1.3% | $40,800 | $54,500 | $95,300 |
| 2017 | $2,894 | +2.7% | $40,800 | $54,500 | $95,300 |
| 2016 | $2,817 | +3.8% | $40,800 | $54,500 | $95,300 |
| 2015 | $2,714 | +3.1% | $40,800 | $54,500 | $95,300 |
| 2014 | $2,632 | +2.8% | $40,800 | $54,500 | $95,300 |
| 2013 | $2,561 | -0.6% | $40,800 | $54,500 | $95,300 |
| 2012 | $2,576 | -4.2% | $40,800 | $54,500 | $95,300 |
| 2011 | $2,690 | +2.2% | $16,500 | $42,200 | $58,700 |
| 2010 | $2,631 | +2.9% | $16,500 | $42,200 | $58,700 |
| 2009 | $2,556 | +3.4% | $16,500 | $42,200 | $58,700 |
| 2008 | $2,473 | +5.5% | $16,500 | $42,200 | $58,700 |
| 2007 | $2,344 | +7.9% | $16,500 | $42,200 | $58,700 |
| 2006 | $2,173 | +8.1% | $16,500 | $42,200 | $58,700 |
| 2005 | $2,011 | +8.3% | $16,500 | $42,200 | $58,700 |
| 2004 | $1,857 | +10.0% | $16,500 | $42,200 | $58,700 |
| 2003 | $1,688 | +9.5% | $16,500 | $42,200 | $58,700 |
| 2002 | $1,542 | +6.3% | $16,500 | $42,200 | $58,700 |
| 2001 | $1,451 | -0.7% | $16,500 | $42,200 | $57,000 |
| 2000 | $1,461 | -0.3% | $16,500 | $42,200 | $57,000 |
| 1999 | $1,466 | +0.8% | $16,500 | $42,200 | $57,000 |
| 1998 | $1,455 | +0.4% | $16,500 | $42,200 | $57,000 |
| 1997 | $1,449 | +2.0% | $16,500 | $42,200 | $57,000 |
| 1996 | $1,421 | -6.4% | $16,500 | $40,500 | $57,000 |
| 1995 | $1,517 | +2.2% | $16,500 | $40,500 | $57,000 |
| 1994 | $1,484 | +1.1% | $8,300 | $32,400 | $40,700 |
| 1993 | $1,468 | -0.6% | $8,300 | $32,400 | $40,700 |
| 1992 | $1,476 | +2.0% | $8,300 | $32,400 | $40,700 |
| 1991 | $1,448 | +13.7% | $8,300 | $32,400 | $40,700 |
| 1990 | $1,273 | +24.6% | $8,300 | $32,400 | $40,700 |
| 1989 | $1,022 | — | $8,300 | $26,500 | $34,800 |
620-622 Sherwood Pl, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential784 sq ftAssessed $104,6000.13 mi away-1% sq ftView details490 Harrison Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential786 sq ftAssessed $69,9000.72 mi away-1% sq ftView details335 Bridgeton Pk, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential790 sq ftAssessed $87,5000.91 mi awaysame sizeView details375 Bridgeton Pk, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential768 sq ftAssessed $166,2000.77 mi away-3% sq ftView details541 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential780 sq ftAssessed $205,5001.14 mi away-2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
