628 Beech Rd Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 1975 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $334,000
- Last sale
- $279,000Nov 25, 2019
- Built
- 1975
- Size
- 2,446 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 21
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 07
- Land description
- 100 X 125
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SA
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,446
- Acreage
- 0.29 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $82,900
- 25%
- Improvement value
- $251,100
- 75%
- Total assessment
- $334,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,601
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1975–20193events19752019
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $279,000
Deed recorded
+365% vs 2017Per sq ft$114Held2.1 yrsSq ft2,446NU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedJan 13, 2020 - $60,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$24Sq ft2,496NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedNov 9, 2017 - 43 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,601 | +1.1% | $82,900 | $251,100 | $334,000 |
| 2023 | $8,510 | -2.5% | $82,900 | $251,100 | $334,000 |
| 2022 | $8,732 | +0.8% | $46,900 | $200,900 | $247,800 |
| 2021 | $8,663 | +1.7% | $46,900 | $200,900 | $247,800 |
| 2020 | $8,517 | +32.5% | $46,900 | $200,900 | $247,800 |
| 2019 | $6,427 | +1.5% | $46,900 | $142,800 | $189,700 |
| 2018 | $6,330 | +1.2% | $46,900 | $142,800 | $189,700 |
| 2017 | $6,258 | +2.5% | $46,900 | $142,800 | $189,700 |
| 2016 | $6,105 | +3.5% | $46,900 | $142,800 | $189,700 |
| 2015 | $5,900 | +2.8% | $46,900 | $142,800 | $189,700 |
| 2014 | $5,737 | +2.5% | $46,900 | $142,800 | $189,700 |
| 2013 | $5,596 | +9.3% | $46,900 | $142,800 | $189,700 |
| 2012 | $5,122 | -3.9% | $46,900 | $142,800 | $189,700 |
| 2011 | $5,329 | +2.0% | $30,000 | $76,400 | $106,400 |
| 2010 | $5,222 | +2.7% | $30,000 | $76,400 | $106,400 |
| 2009 | $5,087 | +3.1% | $30,000 | $76,400 | $106,400 |
| 2008 | $4,935 | +5.0% | $30,000 | $76,400 | $106,400 |
| 2007 | $4,702 | +7.1% | $30,000 | $76,400 | $106,400 |
| 2006 | $4,391 | +7.2% | $30,000 | $76,400 | $106,400 |
| 2005 | $4,097 | +7.3% | $30,000 | $76,400 | $106,400 |
| 2004 | $3,819 | +11.6% | $30,000 | $76,400 | $106,400 |
| 2003 | $3,423 | +8.4% | $30,000 | $76,400 | $106,400 |
| 2002 | $3,159 | +9.1% | $30,000 | $76,400 | $106,400 |
| 2001 | $2,895 | +2.6% | $30,000 | $76,400 | $106,400 |
| 2000 | $2,821 | -0.3% | $30,000 | $76,400 | $106,400 |
| 1999 | $2,830 | +0.8% | $30,000 | $76,400 | $106,400 |
| 1998 | $2,809 | +0.4% | $30,000 | $76,400 | $106,400 |
| 1997 | $2,798 | +1.9% | $30,000 | $76,400 | $106,400 |
| 1996 | $2,745 | +4.4% | $30,000 | $76,400 | $106,400 |
| 1995 | $2,630 | +2.1% | $30,000 | $76,400 | $106,400 |
| 1994 | $2,575 | +1.1% | $9,000 | $59,300 | $68,300 |
| 1993 | $2,548 | -0.5% | $9,000 | $59,300 | $68,300 |
| 1992 | $2,561 | +1.9% | $9,000 | $59,300 | $68,300 |
| 1991 | $2,513 | +13.2% | $9,000 | $59,300 | $68,300 |
| 1990 | $2,220 | +5.5% | $9,000 | $59,300 | $68,300 |
| 1989 | $2,104 | — | $9,000 | $59,300 | $68,300 |
468 Boody Mill Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,316 sq ftAssessed $415,8000.34 mi away-5% sq ftView details62 Spring Hill Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,523 sq ftAssessed $437,3001.34 mi away+3% sq ftView details263 Mt Royal Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,452 sq ftAssessed $345,0000.73 mi awaysame sizeView details632 Heritage Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,188 sq ftAssessed $388,4000.73 mi away-11% sq ftView details163 Mt Royal Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,416 sq ftAssessed $354,5000.71 mi away-1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
