195 Center St Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $997,500
- Last sale
- $1Jul 24, 2026
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1.65 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 220
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 39
- Land description
- 1.65 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SCB
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 1.65 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $247,500
- 25%
- Improvement value
- $750,000
- 75%
- Total assessment
- $997,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $25,686
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 2000–20267events20002026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Foreclosure Case
Multi- Filed
- Dismissed
Type: Commercial Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed Rule 1CourtGeneral Equity- 9 years
- $505,000
Deed recorded
+2% vs 2000Held7 moRecordedJun 4, 2004 - $495,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $25,686 | +1.1% | $247,500 | $750,000 | $997,500 |
| 2023 | $25,416 | -19.9% | $247,500 | $750,000 | $997,500 |
| 2022 | $31,716 | +0.8% | $577,500 | $322,500 | $900,000 |
| 2021 | $31,464 | +1.7% | $577,500 | $322,500 | $900,000 |
| 2020 | $30,933 | -24.3% | $577,500 | $322,500 | $900,000 |
| 2019 | $40,866 | +1.5% | $577,500 | $322,500 | $900,000 |
| 2018 | $40,251 | +1.2% | $577,500 | $628,700 | $1,206,200 |
| 2017 | $39,793 | +2.5% | $577,500 | $628,700 | $1,206,200 |
| 2016 | $38,816 | +3.5% | $577,500 | $628,700 | $1,206,200 |
| 2015 | $37,513 | +2.8% | $577,500 | $628,700 | $1,206,200 |
| 2014 | $36,475 | +2.5% | $577,500 | $628,700 | $1,206,200 |
| 2013 | $35,583 | +32.4% | $577,500 | $628,700 | $1,206,200 |
| 2012 | $26,877 | -3.9% | $577,500 | $628,700 | $1,206,200 |
| 2011 | $27,960 | +2.0% | $82,500 | $475,800 | $558,300 |
| 2010 | $27,401 | +2.7% | $82,500 | $475,800 | $558,300 |
| 2009 | $26,692 | +3.1% | $82,500 | $475,800 | $558,300 |
| 2008 | $25,894 | +5.0% | $82,500 | $475,800 | $558,300 |
| 2007 | $24,671 | +37.2% | $82,500 | $475,800 | $558,300 |
| 2006 | $17,981 | +7.2% | $82,500 | $329,900 | $412,400 |
| 2005 | $16,779 | +7.3% | $114,000 | $321,700 | $435,700 |
| 2004 | $15,637 | +11.6% | $114,000 | $321,700 | $435,700 |
| 2003 | $14,016 | +8.1% | $114,000 | $321,700 | $435,700 |
| 2002 | $12,971 | +5.6% | $114,000 | $321,700 | $435,700 |
| 2001 | $12,287 | +6.4% | $114,000 | $321,700 | $435,700 |
| 2000 | $11,550 | -0.3% | $114,000 | $321,700 | $435,700 |
| 1999 | $11,590 | +0.8% | $114,000 | $321,700 | $435,700 |
| 1998 | $11,502 | -9.2% | $114,000 | $321,700 | $435,700 |
| 1997 | $12,663 | +1.9% | $114,000 | $321,700 | $435,700 |
| 1996 | $12,423 | +26.2% | $151,600 | $329,900 | $481,500 |
| 1995 | $9,841 | +2.1% | $151,600 | $329,900 | $481,500 |
| 1994 | $9,636 | +1.1% | $34,300 | $221,300 | $255,600 |
| 1993 | $9,534 | -0.5% | $34,300 | $221,300 | $255,600 |
| 1992 | $9,585 | +1.9% | $34,300 | $221,300 | $255,600 |
| 1991 | $9,406 | +13.2% | $34,300 | $221,300 | $255,600 |
| 1990 | $8,307 | +5.5% | $34,300 | $221,300 | $255,600 |
| 1989 | $7,872 | — | $34,300 | $221,300 | $255,600 |
938 Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080CommercialAssessed $490,5000.69 mi awayView details732 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080CommercialAssessed $537,0000.93 mi awayView details328 Tylers Mill Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080CommercialAssessed $589,3001.27 mi awayView details155 Center St, Sewell, NJ 08080CommercialAssessed $202,2000.05 mi awayView details721 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080CommercialAssessed $399,3000.85 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
