160 E Warren Ave Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Built 1900 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $309,100
- Last sale
- $235,000Dec 28, 2018
- Built
- 1900
- Size
- 2,004 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 221
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 39
- Land description
- 125X150
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,004
- Acreage
- 0.43 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $83,000
- 27%
- Improvement value
- $226,100
- 73%
- Total assessment
- $309,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,959
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1900–20184events19002018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $235,000
Deed recorded
+135% vs 2016Per sq ft$117Held2.7 yrsSq ft2,004RecordedJan 29, 2019 - $99,900
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$54Held10.2 yrsSq ft1,834NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedApr 1, 2016 - 116 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,959 | +1.1% | $83,000 | $226,100 | $309,100 |
| 2023 | $7,876 | +9.9% | $83,000 | $226,100 | $309,100 |
| 2022 | $7,168 | +0.8% | $50,900 | $152,500 | $203,400 |
| 2021 | $7,111 | +1.7% | $50,900 | $152,500 | $203,400 |
| 2020 | $6,991 | +7.2% | $50,900 | $152,500 | $203,400 |
| 2019 | $6,519 | +1.5% | $50,900 | $141,500 | $192,400 |
| 2018 | $6,420 | +1.2% | $50,900 | $141,500 | $192,400 |
| 2017 | $6,347 | +22.1% | $50,900 | $141,500 | $192,400 |
| 2016 | $5,197 | +3.5% | $50,900 | $110,600 | $161,500 |
| 2015 | $5,023 | +2.8% | $50,900 | $110,600 | $161,500 |
| 2014 | $4,884 | +2.5% | $50,900 | $110,600 | $161,500 |
| 2013 | $4,764 | -7.0% | $50,900 | $110,600 | $161,500 |
| 2012 | $5,122 | -3.9% | $50,900 | $110,600 | $161,500 |
| 2011 | $5,329 | +2.0% | $30,500 | $75,900 | $106,400 |
| 2010 | $5,222 | +2.7% | $30,500 | $75,900 | $106,400 |
| 2009 | $5,087 | +3.1% | $30,500 | $75,900 | $106,400 |
| 2008 | $4,935 | +10.9% | $30,500 | $75,900 | $106,400 |
| 2007 | $4,452 | +7.5% | $30,500 | $75,900 | $106,400 |
| 2006 | $4,141 | +7.6% | $30,500 | $75,900 | $106,400 |
| 2005 | $3,847 | +7.8% | $30,500 | $75,900 | $106,400 |
| 2004 | $3,569 | +10.7% | $30,500 | $75,900 | $106,400 |
| 2003 | $3,223 | +7.1% | $30,500 | $75,900 | $106,400 |
| 2002 | $3,009 | +7.7% | $30,500 | $75,900 | $106,400 |
| 2001 | $2,795 | +0.9% | $30,500 | $75,900 | $106,400 |
| 2000 | $2,771 | -0.3% | $30,500 | $75,900 | $106,400 |
| 1999 | $2,780 | +3.9% | $30,500 | $75,900 | $106,400 |
| 1998 | $2,677 | +0.4% | $30,500 | $75,900 | $106,400 |
| 1997 | $2,667 | +2.0% | $30,500 | $75,900 | $103,300 |
| 1996 | $2,615 | +33.7% | $30,500 | $75,900 | $103,300 |
| 1995 | $1,956 | +2.2% | $30,500 | $75,900 | $103,300 |
| 1994 | $1,914 | +1.1% | $17,200 | $38,000 | $52,100 |
| 1993 | $1,893 | -0.5% | $17,200 | $34,900 | $52,100 |
| 1992 | $1,904 | +2.0% | $17,200 | $34,900 | $52,100 |
| 1991 | $1,867 | +13.6% | $17,200 | $34,900 | $52,100 |
| 1990 | $1,643 | +5.7% | $17,200 | $34,900 | $52,100 |
| 1989 | $1,555 | — | $17,200 | $34,900 | $52,100 |
771 Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,026 sq ftAssessed $278,6000.20 mi away+1% sq ftView details711 Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,944 sq ftAssessed $303,6000.40 mi away-3% sq ftView details151 E Warren Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,116 sq ftAssessed $351,2000.05 mi away+6% sq ftView details150 E Morris Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,985 sq ftAssessed $330,2000.14 mi away-1% sq ftView details75 E Sussex Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,068 sq ftAssessed $301,0000.30 mi away+3% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
