771 Mantua Blvd Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Built 1900 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $278,600
- Last sale
- $265,000Oct 29, 2021
- Built
- 1900
- Size
- 2,026 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 205
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 38
- Land description
- 150X250
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SFG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,026
- Acreage
- 0.86 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $83,800
- 30%
- Improvement value
- $194,800
- 70%
- Total assessment
- $278,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,174
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1900–20213events19002021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $265,000
Deed recorded
+74% vs 2000Per sq ft$131Held21.3 yrsSq ft2,026RecordedJan 10, 2022 - 21 years
- $152,000
Deed recorded
- 100 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,174 | +1.1% | $83,800 | $194,800 | $278,600 |
| 2023 | $7,099 | +3.9% | $83,800 | $194,800 | $278,600 |
| 2022 | $6,833 | +0.8% | $55,200 | $145,800 | $201,000 |
| 2021 | $6,777 | +1.8% | $55,200 | $145,800 | $201,000 |
| 2020 | $6,658 | +1.5% | $55,200 | $145,800 | $201,000 |
| 2019 | $6,560 | +1.6% | $55,200 | $145,800 | $201,000 |
| 2018 | $6,457 | +1.2% | $55,200 | $145,800 | $201,000 |
| 2017 | $6,381 | +2.6% | $55,200 | $145,800 | $201,000 |
| 2016 | $6,218 | +3.6% | $55,200 | $145,800 | $201,000 |
| 2015 | $6,001 | -1.3% | $55,200 | $145,800 | $201,000 |
| 2014 | $6,078 | +2.5% | $55,200 | $145,800 | $201,000 |
| 2013 | $5,930 | -0.8% | $55,200 | $145,800 | $201,000 |
| 2012 | $5,979 | -3.9% | $55,200 | $145,800 | $201,000 |
| 2011 | $6,220 | +2.0% | $36,300 | $87,900 | $124,200 |
| 2010 | $6,096 | +2.7% | $36,300 | $87,900 | $124,200 |
| 2009 | $5,938 | +3.1% | $36,300 | $87,900 | $124,200 |
| 2008 | $5,760 | +5.0% | $36,300 | $87,900 | $124,200 |
| 2007 | $5,488 | +7.1% | $36,300 | $87,900 | $124,200 |
| 2006 | $5,126 | +7.2% | $36,300 | $87,900 | $124,200 |
| 2005 | $4,783 | +7.3% | $36,300 | $87,900 | $124,200 |
| 2004 | $4,458 | +11.6% | $36,300 | $87,900 | $124,200 |
| 2003 | $3,996 | +8.4% | $36,300 | $87,900 | $124,200 |
| 2002 | $3,687 | +12.4% | $36,300 | $87,900 | $124,200 |
| 2001 | $3,279 | +1.1% | $36,300 | $87,900 | $124,200 |
| 2000 | $3,243 | -0.3% | $36,300 | $87,900 | $124,200 |
| 1999 | $3,254 | +0.8% | $36,300 | $87,900 | $124,200 |
| 1998 | $3,229 | +0.4% | $36,300 | $87,900 | $124,200 |
| 1997 | $3,216 | +2.0% | $36,300 | $87,900 | $124,200 |
| 1996 | $3,154 | +32.1% | $36,300 | $87,900 | $124,200 |
| 1995 | $2,387 | +2.2% | $36,300 | $87,900 | $124,200 |
| 1994 | $2,336 | +1.1% | $19,100 | $44,200 | $63,300 |
| 1993 | $2,311 | -0.5% | $19,100 | $44,200 | $63,300 |
| 1992 | $2,324 | +1.9% | $19,100 | $44,200 | $63,300 |
| 1991 | $2,279 | +13.6% | $19,100 | $44,200 | $63,300 |
| 1990 | $2,007 | +5.7% | $19,100 | $44,200 | $63,300 |
| 1989 | $1,900 | — | $19,100 | $44,200 | $63,300 |
160 E Warren Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,004 sq ftAssessed $309,1000.20 mi away-1% sq ftView details151 E Warren Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,116 sq ftAssessed $351,2000.23 mi away+4% sq ftView details711 Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,944 sq ftAssessed $303,6000.21 mi away-4% sq ftView details721 W Atlantic Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,833 sq ftAssessed $269,6000.26 mi away-10% sq ftView details150 Center St, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,040 sq ftAssessed $296,7000.08 mi away+1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
