669 Austin St Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 2007 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $413,300
- Last sale
- $315,750Jul 28, 2020
- Built
- 2007
- Size
- 2,593 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 25
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 07
- Land description
- 1.01AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SALL2BIG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,593
- Acreage
- 1.01 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $112,800
- 27%
- Improvement value
- $300,500
- 73%
- Total assessment
- $413,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,642
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 2000–20205events20002020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $315,750
Deed recorded
-3% vs 2007Per sq ft$122Held13.1 yrsSq ft2,593RecordedSep 25, 2020 - 13 years
- $325,000
Deed recorded
+4543% vs 2003Per sq ft$144Held4.2 yrsSq ft2,256NU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedJul 19, 2007 Property Built
- $7,000
Deed recorded
0% vs 2000Held2.9 yrsRecordedApr 15, 2003 - $7,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,642 | +1.1% | $112,800 | $300,500 | $413,300 |
| 2023 | $10,531 | +2.8% | $112,800 | $300,500 | $413,300 |
| 2022 | $10,248 | +0.8% | $82,800 | $208,000 | $290,800 |
| 2021 | $10,166 | +1.7% | $82,800 | $208,000 | $290,800 |
| 2020 | $9,995 | +1.4% | $82,800 | $208,000 | $290,800 |
| 2019 | $9,852 | +1.5% | $82,800 | $208,000 | $290,800 |
| 2018 | $9,704 | +1.2% | $82,800 | $208,000 | $290,800 |
| 2017 | $9,593 | +1.1% | $82,800 | $208,000 | $290,800 |
| 2016 | $9,487 | +3.5% | $82,800 | $208,000 | $290,800 |
| 2015 | $9,168 | +9.0% | $89,500 | $205,300 | $294,800 |
| 2014 | $8,410 | +2.5% | $89,500 | $188,600 | $278,100 |
| 2013 | $8,204 | +8.5% | $89,500 | $188,600 | $278,100 |
| 2012 | $7,563 | -3.9% | $89,500 | $188,600 | $278,100 |
| 2011 | $7,868 | +2.0% | $47,400 | $109,700 | $157,100 |
| 2010 | $7,710 | +2.7% | $47,400 | $109,700 | $157,100 |
| 2009 | $7,511 | +3.1% | $47,400 | $109,700 | $157,100 |
| 2008 | $7,286 | +247.9% | $47,400 | $109,700 | $157,100 |
| 2007 | $2,095 | +7.1% | $47,400 | — | $47,400 |
| 2006 | $1,956 | +7.2% | $47,400 | — | $47,400 |
| 2005 | $1,825 | +7.3% | $47,400 | — | $47,400 |
| 2004 | $1,701 | +11.6% | $47,400 | — | $47,400 |
| 2003 | $1,525 | +8.1% | $47,400 | — | $47,400 |
| 2002 | $1,411 | +5.6% | $47,400 | — | $47,400 |
| 2001 | $1,337 | +6.4% | $47,400 | — | $47,400 |
| 2000 | $1,257 | -0.3% | $47,400 | — | $47,400 |
| 1999 | $1,261 | +0.8% | $47,400 | — | $47,400 |
| 1998 | $1,251 | +0.4% | $47,400 | — | $47,400 |
| 1997 | $1,247 | +1.9% | $47,400 | — | $47,400 |
| 1996 | $1,223 | -3.7% | $47,400 | — | $47,400 |
| 1995 | $1,271 | +2.1% | $47,400 | — | $47,400 |
| 1994 | $1,244 | +1.1% | $33,000 | — | $33,000 |
| 1993 | $1,231 | -0.5% | $33,000 | — | $33,000 |
| 1992 | $1,238 | +1.9% | $33,000 | — | $33,000 |
| 1991 | $1,214 | — | $33,000 | — | $33,000 |
219 Monroe Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,536 sq ftAssessed $430,9000.98 mi away-2% sq ftView details28 Friesian Ct, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,707 sq ftAssessed $562,7000.71 mi away+4% sq ftView details197 Ash Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,463 sq ftAssessed $412,9001.51 mi away-5% sq ftView details120 Taylor Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,532 sq ftAssessed $411,5000.91 mi away-2% sq ftView details564 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,463 sq ftAssessed $484,4001.18 mi away-5% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
