219 Monroe Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 2002 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $430,900
- Last sale
- $319,000Sep 22, 2016
- Built
- 2002
- Size
- 2,536 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 123
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 24
- Land description
- 2.572 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SFD-2ATG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,536
- Acreage
- 2.57 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $110,900
- 26%
- Improvement value
- $320,000
- 74%
- Total assessment
- $430,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,096
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1994–20164events19942016
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $319,000
Deed recorded
+565% vs 2003Per sq ft$126Held13.0 yrsSq ft2,536RecordedSep 28, 2016 - 13 years
- $48,000
Deed recorded
Held9.1 yrsRecordedOct 15, 2003 Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,096 | +1.1% | $110,900 | $320,000 | $430,900 |
| 2023 | $10,979 | +3.9% | $110,900 | $320,000 | $430,900 |
| 2022 | $10,568 | +0.8% | $92,900 | $207,000 | $299,900 |
| 2021 | $10,485 | +1.7% | $92,900 | $207,000 | $299,900 |
| 2020 | $10,308 | +1.4% | $92,900 | $207,000 | $299,900 |
| 2019 | $10,161 | +1.5% | $92,900 | $207,000 | $299,900 |
| 2018 | $10,008 | +1.2% | $92,900 | $207,000 | $299,900 |
| 2017 | $9,894 | +2.5% | $92,900 | $207,000 | $299,900 |
| 2016 | $9,651 | +3.5% | $92,900 | $207,000 | $299,900 |
| 2015 | $9,327 | +2.8% | $92,900 | $207,000 | $299,900 |
| 2014 | $9,069 | +2.5% | $92,900 | $207,000 | $299,900 |
| 2013 | $8,847 | -0.2% | $92,900 | $207,000 | $299,900 |
| 2012 | $8,867 | -3.9% | $92,900 | $207,000 | $299,900 |
| 2011 | $9,225 | +2.0% | $33,700 | $150,500 | $184,200 |
| 2010 | $9,041 | +2.7% | $33,700 | $150,500 | $184,200 |
| 2009 | $8,807 | +3.1% | $33,700 | $150,500 | $184,200 |
| 2008 | $8,543 | +5.0% | $33,700 | $150,500 | $184,200 |
| 2007 | $8,140 | +7.1% | $33,700 | $150,500 | $184,200 |
| 2006 | $7,602 | +485.8% | $33,700 | $150,500 | $184,200 |
| 2005 | $1,298 | +7.3% | $33,700 | — | $33,700 |
| 2004 | $1,209 | +11.6% | $33,700 | — | $33,700 |
| 2003 | $1,084 | +8.1% | $33,700 | — | $33,700 |
| 2002 | $1,003 | +5.6% | $33,700 | — | $33,700 |
| 2001 | $950 | +6.4% | $33,700 | — | $33,700 |
| 2000 | $893 | -0.3% | $33,700 | — | $33,700 |
| 1999 | $896 | +0.8% | $33,700 | — | $33,700 |
| 1998 | $890 | +0.4% | $33,700 | — | $33,700 |
| 1997 | $886 | +1.9% | $33,700 | — | $33,700 |
| 1996 | $869 | +137.7% | $33,700 | — | $33,700 |
| 1995 | $366 | +2.1% | $33,700 | — | $33,700 |
| 1994 | $358 | +1.1% | $9,500 | — | $9,500 |
| 1993 | $354 | -0.5% | $9,500 | — | $9,500 |
| 1992 | $356 | -41.3% | $9,500 | — | $9,500 |
| 1991 | $607 | -74.4% | $9,500 | — | $9,500 |
| 1990 | $2,373 | +5.5% | $16,500 | — | $16,500 |
| 1989 | $2,248 | — | $17,700 | $55,300 | $73,000 |
669 Austin St, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,593 sq ftAssessed $413,3000.98 mi away+2% sq ftView details120 Taylor Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,532 sq ftAssessed $411,5000.16 mi awaysame sizeView details197 Ash Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,463 sq ftAssessed $412,9000.72 mi away-3% sq ftView details618 Bismarck Ct, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,608 sq ftAssessed $407,4000.53 mi away+3% sq ftView details564 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,463 sq ftAssessed $484,4000.97 mi away-3% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
