150 Heritage Rd Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Built 2022 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $963,000
- Last sale
- $172,000Sep 29, 2020
- Built
- 2022
- Size
- 1,523 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 42
- Lot
- 30
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 11
- Land description
- 2.76AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,523
- Acreage
- 2.76 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $132,800
- 14%
- Improvement value
- $830,200
- 86%
- Total assessment
- $963,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $24,797
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 2001–20224events20012022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
- $172,000
Deed recorded
Held2.5 yrsRecordedOct 13, 2020
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $24,797 | +1.1% | $132,800 | $830,200 | $963,000 |
| 2023 | $24,537 | +506.5% | $132,800 | $830,200 | $963,000 |
| 2022 | $4,046 | +0.8% | $114,800 | — | $114,800 |
| 2021 | $4,013 | +1.7% | $114,800 | — | $114,800 |
| 2020 | $3,946 | -45.5% | $114,800 | — | $114,800 |
| 2019 | $7,233 | +1.5% | $114,800 | — | $114,800 |
| 2018 | $7,125 | +1.2% | $114,800 | $98,700 | $213,500 |
| 2017 | $7,043 | +1.5% | $114,800 | $98,700 | $213,500 |
| 2016 | $6,941 | +3.5% | $114,800 | $98,700 | $213,500 |
| 2015 | $6,708 | +2.8% | $117,000 | $98,700 | $215,700 |
| 2014 | $6,523 | +2.5% | $117,000 | $98,700 | $215,700 |
| 2013 | $6,363 | +13.9% | $117,000 | $98,700 | $215,700 |
| 2012 | $5,589 | -3.9% | $117,000 | $98,700 | $215,700 |
| 2011 | $5,814 | +2.0% | $55,500 | $60,600 | $116,100 |
| 2010 | $5,698 | +2.7% | $55,500 | $60,600 | $116,100 |
| 2009 | $5,551 | +3.1% | $55,500 | $60,600 | $116,100 |
| 2008 | $5,385 | +5.0% | $55,500 | $60,600 | $116,100 |
| 2007 | $5,130 | +7.1% | $55,500 | $60,600 | $116,100 |
| 2006 | $4,791 | +7.2% | $55,500 | $60,600 | $116,100 |
| 2005 | $4,471 | +9.0% | $55,500 | $60,600 | $116,100 |
| 2004 | $4,102 | +11.6% | $55,500 | $60,600 | $116,100 |
| 2003 | $3,677 | +8.4% | $55,500 | $60,600 | $114,300 |
| 2002 | $3,394 | +9.1% | $55,500 | $60,600 | $114,300 |
| 2001 | $3,110 | +2.6% | $55,500 | $60,600 | $114,300 |
| 2000 | $3,030 | -0.3% | $55,500 | $60,600 | $114,300 |
| 1999 | $3,040 | +9.9% | $55,500 | $60,600 | $114,300 |
| 1998 | $2,768 | +3.3% | $55,500 | $58,800 | $114,300 |
| 1997 | $2,680 | +2.1% | $55,500 | $58,800 | $114,300 |
| 1996 | $2,624 | +29.6% | $55,500 | $58,800 | $111,400 |
| 1995 | $2,025 | +2.4% | $55,500 | $58,800 | $111,400 |
| 1994 | $1,978 | +1.2% | $25,000 | $37,000 | $59,100 |
| 1993 | $1,954 | -0.6% | $25,000 | $37,000 | $59,100 |
| 1992 | $1,966 | -9.6% | $25,000 | $34,100 | $59,100 |
| 1991 | $2,175 | +61.6% | $25,000 | $34,100 | $59,100 |
| 1990 | $1,346 | +6.6% | $25,000 | $34,100 | $59,100 |
| 1989 | $1,262 | — | $15,000 | $34,100 | $49,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
