130 Heritage Rd Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $438,700
- Last sale
- $30,000May 31, 2000
- Built
- 2000
- Size
- 2,514 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 42
- Lot
- 31
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 11
- Land description
- 7.91AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF-2ATG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,514
- Acreage
- 7.91 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $84,800
- 19%
- Improvement value
- $353,900
- 81%
- Total assessment
- $438,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,297
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 20002events2000
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $30,000
Deed recorded
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,297 | -3.1% | $84,800 | $353,900 | $438,700 |
| 2023 | $11,657 | +9.2% | $84,800 | $353,900 | $438,700 |
| 2022 | $10,678 | +0.8% | $93,200 | $209,800 | $303,000 |
| 2021 | $10,593 | +1.7% | $93,200 | $209,800 | $303,000 |
| 2020 | $10,414 | +1.4% | $93,200 | $209,800 | $303,000 |
| 2019 | $10,266 | +1.5% | $93,200 | $209,800 | $303,000 |
| 2018 | $10,111 | +1.2% | $93,200 | $209,800 | $303,000 |
| 2017 | $9,996 | +6.0% | $93,200 | $209,800 | $303,000 |
| 2016 | $9,429 | +3.5% | $93,200 | $209,800 | $303,000 |
| 2015 | $9,112 | +2.8% | $83,200 | $209,800 | $293,000 |
| 2014 | $8,860 | -15.1% | $83,200 | $209,800 | $293,000 |
| 2013 | $10,437 | +10.7% | $83,200 | $209,800 | $293,000 |
| 2012 | $9,426 | -3.9% | $144,000 | $209,800 | $353,800 |
| 2011 | $9,806 | +2.0% | $60,800 | $135,000 | $195,800 |
| 2010 | $9,610 | +2.7% | $60,800 | $135,000 | $195,800 |
| 2009 | $9,361 | +3.1% | $60,800 | $135,000 | $195,800 |
| 2008 | $9,081 | +5.0% | $60,800 | $135,000 | $195,800 |
| 2007 | $8,652 | +7.1% | $60,800 | $135,000 | $195,800 |
| 2006 | $8,081 | +7.2% | $60,800 | $135,000 | $195,800 |
| 2005 | $7,540 | +7.3% | $60,800 | $135,000 | $195,800 |
| 2004 | $7,027 | +12.4% | $60,800 | $135,000 | $195,800 |
| 2003 | $6,254 | +245.5% | $60,800 | $133,600 | $194,400 |
| 2002 | $1,810 | -8.7% | $60,800 | — | $60,800 |
| 2001 | $1,982 | +6.4% | $60,800 | — | $60,800 |
| 2000 | $1,864 | -0.3% | $70,300 | — | $70,300 |
| 1999 | $1,870 | +0.8% | $70,300 | — | $70,300 |
| 1998 | $1,856 | +0.4% | $70,300 | — | $70,300 |
| 1997 | $1,849 | +1.9% | $70,300 | — | $70,300 |
| 1996 | $1,814 | -5.0% | $70,300 | — | $70,300 |
| 1995 | $1,910 | +2.1% | $70,300 | — | $70,300 |
| 1994 | $1,870 | +1.1% | $49,600 | — | $49,600 |
| 1993 | $1,850 | -0.5% | $49,600 | — | $49,600 |
| 1992 | $1,860 | +1.9% | $49,600 | — | $49,600 |
| 1991 | $1,825 | +13.2% | $49,600 | — | $49,600 |
| 1990 | $1,612 | +5.5% | $49,600 | — | $49,600 |
| 1989 | $1,528 | — | $49,600 | — | $49,600 |
828 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,608 sq ftAssessed $478,1001.09 mi away+4% sq ftView details792 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,464 sq ftAssessed $406,5000.98 mi away-2% sq ftView details42 Cape May Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,468 sq ftAssessed $414,4001.37 mi away-2% sq ftView details560 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,525 sq ftAssessed $442,6000.38 mi awaysame sizeView details599 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,458 sq ftAssessed $510,2000.27 mi away-2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
