180 Woodlawn Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 1934 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $316,300
- Last sale
- $415,000Nov 21, 2024
- Built
- 1934
- Size
- 1,329 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 63
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 17
- Land description
- 180 X 200
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,329
- Acreage
- 0.83 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $78,200
- 25%
- Improvement value
- $238,100
- 75%
- Total assessment
- $316,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,225
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1934–20243events19342024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $415,000
Deed recorded
+258% vs 1993Per sq ft$312Held31.0 yrsSq ft1,329NU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedNov 26, 2024 - 31 years
- $116,000
Deed recorded
- 60 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,225 | +1.1% | $78,200 | $238,100 | $316,300 |
| 2023 | $7,150 | +10.7% | $78,200 | $202,400 | $280,600 |
| 2022 | $6,456 | +0.8% | $68,200 | $115,000 | $183,200 |
| 2021 | $6,405 | +1.7% | $68,200 | $115,000 | $183,200 |
| 2020 | $6,297 | +1.4% | $68,200 | $115,000 | $183,200 |
| 2019 | $6,207 | +1.5% | $68,200 | $115,000 | $183,200 |
| 2018 | $6,113 | +1.2% | $68,200 | $115,000 | $183,200 |
| 2017 | $6,044 | +2.5% | $68,200 | $115,000 | $183,200 |
| 2016 | $5,895 | +3.5% | $68,200 | $115,000 | $183,200 |
| 2015 | $5,698 | +2.8% | $68,200 | $115,000 | $183,200 |
| 2014 | $5,540 | +2.5% | $68,200 | $115,000 | $183,200 |
| 2013 | $5,404 | -0.7% | $68,200 | $115,000 | $183,200 |
| 2012 | $5,445 | -3.9% | $68,200 | $115,000 | $183,200 |
| 2011 | $5,664 | +2.0% | $40,100 | $73,000 | $113,100 |
| 2010 | $5,551 | +2.7% | $40,100 | $73,000 | $113,100 |
| 2009 | $5,407 | +3.1% | $40,100 | $73,000 | $113,100 |
| 2008 | $5,246 | +5.0% | $40,100 | $73,000 | $113,100 |
| 2007 | $4,998 | +7.1% | $40,100 | $73,000 | $113,100 |
| 2006 | $4,668 | +7.2% | $40,100 | $73,000 | $113,100 |
| 2005 | $4,355 | +7.3% | $40,100 | $73,000 | $113,100 |
| 2004 | $4,059 | +11.6% | $40,100 | $73,000 | $113,100 |
| 2003 | $3,638 | +8.4% | $40,100 | $73,000 | $113,100 |
| 2002 | $3,358 | +9.1% | $40,100 | $73,000 | $113,100 |
| 2001 | $3,077 | +2.6% | $40,100 | $73,000 | $113,100 |
| 2000 | $2,998 | -0.3% | $40,100 | $73,000 | $113,100 |
| 1999 | $3,008 | +0.8% | $40,100 | $73,000 | $113,100 |
| 1998 | $2,986 | +0.4% | $40,100 | $73,000 | $113,100 |
| 1997 | $2,975 | +1.9% | $40,100 | $73,000 | $113,100 |
| 1996 | $2,918 | +26.1% | $40,100 | $73,000 | $113,100 |
| 1995 | $2,314 | +2.1% | $40,100 | $73,000 | $113,100 |
| 1994 | $2,266 | +1.1% | $14,200 | $45,900 | $60,100 |
| 1993 | $2,242 | -0.5% | $14,200 | $45,900 | $60,100 |
| 1992 | $2,254 | +1.9% | $14,200 | $45,900 | $60,100 |
| 1991 | $2,212 | — | $14,200 | $45,900 | $60,100 |
196 Woodlawn Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,359 sq ftAssessed $237,1000.02 mi away+2% sq ftView details260 Berkley Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,379 sq ftAssessed $255,3000.29 mi away+4% sq ftView details164 Woodlawn Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,288 sq ftAssessed $260,2000.05 mi away-3% sq ftView details187 Woodlawn Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,322 sq ftAssessed $226,2000.04 mi away-1% sq ftView details188 Norwood Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,444 sq ftAssessed $272,9000.04 mi away+9% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
