34 Linden Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 2020 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $306,500
- Last sale
- $255,000Jun 1, 2020
- Built
- 2020
- Size
- 1,504 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 65
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 17
- Land description
- .230AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,504
- Acreage
- 0.23 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $50,900
- 17%
- Improvement value
- $255,600
- 83%
- Total assessment
- $306,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,892
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 2003–20205events20032020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $255,000
Deed recorded
+467% vs 2019Per sq ft$170Held8 moSq ft1,504NU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedJul 22, 2020 Property Built
- $45,000
Deed recorded
-18% vs 2015Held3.9 yrsRecordedNov 14, 2019 - $55,000
Deed recorded
+83% vs 2003Held12.4 yrsNU codeTitle correction (4)RecordedOct 13, 2015 - 12 years
- $30,000
Deed recorded
NU codeFamily (1)RecordedJun 6, 2003
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,892 | +1.1% | $50,900 | $255,600 | $306,500 |
| 2023 | $7,810 | -1.9% | $50,900 | $255,600 | $306,500 |
| 2022 | $7,964 | +0.8% | $41,900 | $184,100 | $226,000 |
| 2021 | $7,901 | +448.6% | $41,900 | $184,100 | $226,000 |
| 2020 | $1,440 | +1.4% | $41,900 | — | $41,900 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | +1.5% | $41,900 | — | $41,900 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | +1.2% | $41,900 | — | $41,900 |
| 2017 | $1,382 | +2.5% | $41,900 | — | $41,900 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | +3.5% | $41,900 | — | $41,900 |
| 2015 | $1,303 | +2.8% | $41,900 | — | $41,900 |
| 2014 | $1,267 | +2.5% | $41,900 | — | $41,900 |
| 2013 | $1,236 | +29.7% | $41,900 | — | $41,900 |
| 2012 | $953 | -3.9% | $41,900 | — | $41,900 |
| 2011 | $992 | +2.0% | $19,800 | — | $19,800 |
| 2010 | $972 | +2.7% | $19,800 | — | $19,800 |
| 2009 | $947 | +3.1% | $19,800 | — | $19,800 |
| 2008 | $918 | -15.5% | $19,800 | — | $19,800 |
| 2007 | $1,087 | +7.1% | $19,800 | — | $19,800 |
| 2006 | $1,015 | +7.2% | $19,800 | $4,800 | $24,600 |
| 2005 | $947 | -30.7% | $19,800 | $4,800 | $24,600 |
| 2004 | $1,367 | +11.6% | $19,800 | $4,800 | $24,600 |
| 2003 | $1,226 | +8.1% | $19,800 | $18,300 | $38,100 |
| 2002 | $1,134 | +5.6% | $19,800 | $18,300 | $38,100 |
| 2001 | $1,074 | +6.4% | $19,800 | $18,300 | $38,100 |
| 2000 | $1,010 | -0.3% | $19,800 | $18,300 | $38,100 |
| 1999 | $1,013 | +0.8% | $19,800 | $18,300 | $38,100 |
| 1998 | $1,006 | +0.4% | $19,800 | $18,300 | $38,100 |
| 1997 | $1,002 | +1.9% | $19,800 | $18,300 | $38,100 |
| 1996 | $983 | +128.0% | $19,800 | $18,300 | $38,100 |
| 1995 | $431 | +2.1% | $19,800 | $18,300 | $38,100 |
| 1994 | $422 | +1.1% | $11,200 | — | $11,200 |
| 1993 | $418 | -0.5% | $11,200 | — | $11,200 |
| 1992 | $420 | +1.9% | $11,200 | — | $11,200 |
| 1991 | $412 | +13.2% | $11,200 | — | $11,200 |
| 1990 | $364 | +5.5% | $11,200 | — | $11,200 |
| 1989 | $345 | — | $11,200 | — | $11,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 120 Woodlawn Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1
- 28 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 3
- 30 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 5
- 36 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 7
- 38 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 8
- 40 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 9
- 44 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 10
- 48 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 11
- 52 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 12
- 58 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 13
- 116 Ash Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 14
- Ash Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 15
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
