38 Linden Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $86,300
- Last sale
- $1Mar 30, 2015
- Built
- 1925
- Size
- 320 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 65
- Lot
- 8
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 17
- Land description
- 20X124
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 320
- Acreage
- 0.06 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $47,900
- 56%
- Improvement value
- $38,400
- 44%
- Total assessment
- $86,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $1,972
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1925–20152events19252015
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,972 | +1.2% | $47,900 | $38,400 | $86,300 |
| 2023 | $1,949 | +25.4% | $47,900 | $38,400 | $86,300 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | +0.9% | $37,900 | $13,300 | $51,200 |
| 2021 | $1,540 | +2.0% | $37,900 | $13,300 | $51,200 |
| 2020 | $1,510 | +1.7% | $37,900 | $13,300 | $51,200 |
| 2019 | $1,485 | +1.8% | $37,900 | $13,300 | $51,200 |
| 2018 | $1,459 | +1.4% | $37,900 | $13,300 | $51,200 |
| 2017 | $1,439 | -12.7% | $37,900 | $13,300 | $51,200 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | +3.5% | $37,900 | $13,300 | $51,200 |
| 2015 | $1,592 | +2.8% | $37,900 | $13,300 | $51,200 |
| 2014 | $1,548 | +2.5% | $37,900 | $13,300 | $51,200 |
| 2013 | $1,510 | +22.1% | $37,900 | $13,300 | $51,200 |
| 2012 | $1,237 | -3.9% | $37,900 | $13,300 | $51,200 |
| 2011 | $1,287 | +2.0% | $5,000 | $20,700 | $25,700 |
| 2010 | $1,261 | +2.7% | $5,000 | $20,700 | $25,700 |
| 2009 | $1,229 | +3.1% | $5,000 | $20,700 | $25,700 |
| 2008 | $1,192 | +5.0% | $5,000 | $20,700 | $25,700 |
| 2007 | $1,136 | +7.1% | $5,000 | $20,700 | $25,700 |
| 2006 | $1,061 | +7.2% | $5,000 | $20,700 | $25,700 |
| 2005 | $990 | +7.3% | $5,000 | $20,700 | $25,700 |
| 2004 | $922 | +11.6% | $5,000 | $20,700 | $25,700 |
| 2003 | $827 | +8.1% | $5,000 | $20,700 | $25,700 |
| 2002 | $765 | +5.6% | $5,000 | $20,700 | $25,700 |
| 2001 | $725 | +6.4% | $5,000 | $20,700 | $25,700 |
| 2000 | $681 | -0.3% | $5,000 | $20,700 | $25,700 |
| 1999 | $684 | +0.8% | $5,000 | $20,700 | $25,700 |
| 1998 | $678 | +0.4% | $5,000 | $20,700 | $25,700 |
| 1997 | $676 | +1.9% | $5,000 | $20,700 | $25,700 |
| 1996 | $663 | -6.9% | $5,000 | $20,700 | $25,700 |
| 1995 | $712 | +2.1% | $5,000 | $20,700 | $25,700 |
| 1994 | $697 | +9.0% | $5,100 | $13,400 | $18,500 |
| 1993 | $640 | -0.6% | $5,100 | $13,400 | $18,500 |
| 1992 | $644 | +2.1% | $5,100 | $13,400 | $18,500 |
| 1991 | $631 | +4.9% | $5,100 | $13,400 | $18,500 |
| 1990 | $601 | +5.5% | $5,100 | $13,400 | $18,500 |
| 1989 | $570 | — | $5,100 | $13,400 | $18,500 |
- 120 Woodlawn Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1
- 28 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 3
- 30 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 5
- 34 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 6
- 36 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 7
- 40 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 9
- 44 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 10
- 48 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 11
- 52 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 12
- 58 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 13
- 116 Ash Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 14
- Ash Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 15
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
