57 Linden Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 1920 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $354,800
- Last sale
- $1Dec 13, 2022
- Built
- 1920
- Size
- 1,250 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 70
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 17
- Land description
- 160X200
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SFD
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,250
- Acreage
- 0.73 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $75,900
- 21%
- Improvement value
- $278,900
- 79%
- Total assessment
- $354,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,136
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1920–20222events19202022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,136 | +1.1% | $75,900 | $278,900 | $354,800 |
| 2023 | $9,040 | +18.9% | $75,900 | $278,900 | $354,800 |
| 2022 | $7,605 | +0.8% | $65,900 | $149,900 | $215,800 |
| 2021 | $7,544 | +1.7% | $65,900 | $149,900 | $215,800 |
| 2020 | $7,417 | +1.4% | $65,900 | $149,900 | $215,800 |
| 2019 | $7,311 | +1.5% | $65,900 | $149,900 | $215,800 |
| 2018 | $7,201 | +1.2% | $65,900 | $149,900 | $215,800 |
| 2017 | $7,119 | +2.5% | $65,900 | $149,900 | $215,800 |
| 2016 | $6,944 | +3.5% | $65,900 | $149,900 | $215,800 |
| 2015 | $6,711 | +2.8% | $65,900 | $149,900 | $215,800 |
| 2014 | $6,526 | +2.5% | $65,900 | $149,900 | $215,800 |
| 2013 | $6,366 | -17.4% | $65,900 | $149,900 | $215,800 |
| 2012 | $7,707 | -3.9% | $65,900 | $149,900 | $215,800 |
| 2011 | $8,018 | +2.0% | $37,200 | $122,900 | $160,100 |
| 2010 | $7,858 | +2.7% | $37,200 | $122,900 | $160,100 |
| 2009 | $7,654 | +3.1% | $37,200 | $122,900 | $160,100 |
| 2008 | $7,425 | +5.0% | $37,200 | $122,900 | $160,100 |
| 2007 | $7,075 | +9.0% | $37,200 | $122,900 | $160,100 |
| 2006 | $6,492 | +7.2% | $37,200 | $122,900 | $160,100 |
| 2005 | $6,058 | +7.3% | $37,200 | $122,900 | $157,300 |
| 2004 | $5,646 | +11.6% | $37,200 | $122,900 | $157,300 |
| 2003 | $5,060 | +8.4% | $37,200 | $122,900 | $157,300 |
| 2002 | $4,670 | +9.1% | $37,200 | $122,900 | $157,300 |
| 2001 | $4,280 | +2.6% | $37,200 | $120,100 | $157,300 |
| 2000 | $4,170 | -0.3% | $37,200 | $120,100 | $157,300 |
| 1999 | $4,184 | +0.8% | $37,200 | $120,100 | $157,300 |
| 1998 | $4,153 | +0.4% | $37,200 | $120,100 | $157,300 |
| 1997 | $4,137 | +1.9% | $37,200 | $120,100 | $157,300 |
| 1996 | $4,058 | +16.7% | $37,200 | $120,100 | $157,300 |
| 1995 | $3,477 | +2.1% | $37,200 | $120,100 | $157,300 |
| 1994 | $3,404 | +1.1% | $13,700 | $76,600 | $90,300 |
| 1993 | $3,368 | +1.0% | $13,700 | $76,600 | $90,300 |
| 1992 | $3,334 | +3.4% | $13,700 | $75,200 | $88,900 |
| 1991 | $3,224 | +13.2% | $13,700 | $73,900 | $87,600 |
| 1990 | $2,847 | +5.5% | $13,700 | $73,900 | $87,600 |
| 1989 | $2,698 | — | $13,700 | $73,900 | $87,600 |
43 Brittany St, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,233 sq ftAssessed $179,4000.56 mi away-1% sq ftView details358 Berkley Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,301 sq ftAssessed $165,6000.33 mi away+4% sq ftView details412 Redbud Ln, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,260 sq ftAssessed $206,9000.52 mi away+1% sq ftView details610 Sunflower Way, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,260 sq ftAssessed $204,6000.58 mi away+1% sq ftView details706 Sunflower Way, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,260 sq ftAssessed $206,9000.58 mi away+1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
