49-53 Linden Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 1955 · Commercial2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $219,600
- Last sale
- $1Jun 3, 2025
- Built
- 1955
- Size
- 0.36 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 70
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 17
- Land description
- .360 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.36 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $63,000
- 29%
- Improvement value
- $156,600
- 71%
- Total assessment
- $219,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,655
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1955–20255events19552025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $120,000
Deed recorded
0% vs 1998Held4.2 yrs - 4 years
- $120,000
Deed recorded
Held5.9 yrs - 43 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,655 | +1.1% | $63,000 | $156,600 | $219,600 |
| 2023 | $5,595 | -18.6% | $63,000 | $156,600 | $219,600 |
| 2022 | $6,872 | +0.8% | $64,300 | $130,700 | $195,000 |
| 2021 | $6,817 | +1.7% | $64,300 | $130,700 | $195,000 |
| 2020 | $6,702 | +1.4% | $64,300 | $130,700 | $195,000 |
| 2019 | $6,607 | +1.5% | $64,300 | $130,700 | $195,000 |
| 2018 | $6,507 | +1.2% | $64,300 | $130,700 | $195,000 |
| 2017 | $6,433 | +2.5% | $64,300 | $130,700 | $195,000 |
| 2016 | $6,275 | +3.5% | $64,300 | $130,700 | $195,000 |
| 2015 | $6,065 | +2.8% | $64,300 | $130,700 | $195,000 |
| 2014 | $5,897 | -37.9% | $64,300 | $130,700 | $195,000 |
| 2013 | $9,499 | +45.8% | $64,300 | $130,700 | $195,000 |
| 2012 | $6,513 | -3.9% | $64,300 | $257,700 | $322,000 |
| 2011 | $6,776 | +2.0% | $20,400 | $114,900 | $135,300 |
| 2010 | $6,641 | +2.7% | $20,400 | $114,900 | $135,300 |
| 2009 | $6,469 | +3.1% | $20,400 | $114,900 | $135,300 |
| 2008 | $6,275 | +5.0% | $20,400 | $114,900 | $135,300 |
| 2007 | $5,979 | +7.1% | $20,400 | $114,900 | $135,300 |
| 2006 | $5,584 | +10.8% | $20,400 | $114,900 | $135,300 |
| 2005 | $5,041 | +7.3% | $20,400 | $110,500 | $130,900 |
| 2004 | $4,698 | +11.6% | $20,400 | $110,500 | $130,900 |
| 2003 | $4,211 | +8.1% | $20,400 | $110,500 | $130,900 |
| 2002 | $3,897 | +5.6% | $20,400 | $110,500 | $130,900 |
| 2001 | $3,691 | +6.4% | $20,400 | $110,500 | $130,900 |
| 2000 | $3,470 | -0.3% | $20,400 | $110,500 | $130,900 |
| 1999 | $3,482 | +0.8% | $20,400 | $110,500 | $130,900 |
| 1998 | $3,456 | +0.4% | $20,400 | $110,500 | $130,900 |
| 1997 | $3,443 | +1.9% | $20,400 | $110,500 | $130,900 |
| 1996 | $3,377 | +18.9% | $20,400 | $110,500 | $130,900 |
| 1995 | $2,841 | +2.1% | $20,400 | $110,500 | $130,900 |
| 1994 | $2,782 | +1.1% | $17,200 | $56,600 | $73,800 |
| 1993 | $2,753 | -0.5% | $17,200 | $56,600 | $73,800 |
| 1992 | $2,768 | +1.9% | $17,200 | $56,600 | $73,800 |
| 1991 | $2,716 | +13.2% | $17,200 | $56,600 | $73,800 |
| 1990 | $2,399 | +5.5% | $17,200 | $56,600 | $73,800 |
| 1989 | $2,273 | — | $17,200 | $56,600 | $73,800 |
111 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051CommercialAssessed $267,0000.60 mi awayView details440 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080CommercialAssessed $277,6001.25 mi awayView details170 Norwood Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051CommercialAssessed $208,7000.32 mi awayView details638 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080CommercialAssessed $197,8002.36 mi awayView details155 Center St, Sewell, NJ 08080CommercialAssessed $202,2002.87 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
