88 Franklin Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $272,900
- Last sale
- $1Apr 16, 2003
- Built
- 1890
- Size
- 780 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 74
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 17
- Land description
- 100X192 IRR
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 780
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $64,700
- 24%
- Improvement value
- $208,200
- 76%
- Total assessment
- $272,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,027
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1890–20033events18902003
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $27,000
Deed recorded
- 108 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,027 | +1.1% | $64,700 | $208,200 | $272,900 |
| 2023 | $6,954 | +5.6% | $64,700 | $208,200 | $272,900 |
| 2022 | $6,586 | +0.8% | $54,700 | $132,200 | $186,900 |
| 2021 | $6,534 | +1.7% | $54,700 | $132,200 | $186,900 |
| 2020 | $6,424 | +1.4% | $54,700 | $132,200 | $186,900 |
| 2019 | $6,332 | +1.5% | $54,700 | $132,200 | $186,900 |
| 2018 | $6,237 | +1.2% | $54,700 | $132,200 | $186,900 |
| 2017 | $6,166 | +2.5% | $54,700 | $132,200 | $186,900 |
| 2016 | $6,014 | +3.5% | $54,700 | $132,200 | $186,900 |
| 2015 | $5,813 | +2.8% | $54,700 | $132,200 | $186,900 |
| 2014 | $5,652 | +8.9% | $54,700 | $132,200 | $186,900 |
| 2013 | $5,192 | +20.8% | $54,700 | $121,300 | $176,000 |
| 2012 | $4,299 | -3.9% | $54,700 | $121,300 | $176,000 |
| 2011 | $4,472 | +2.0% | $27,200 | $62,100 | $89,300 |
| 2010 | $4,383 | +23.4% | $27,200 | $62,100 | $89,300 |
| 2009 | $3,552 | +3.1% | $27,200 | $62,100 | $89,300 |
| 2008 | $3,446 | +5.0% | $27,200 | $62,100 | $74,300 |
| 2007 | $3,283 | +7.1% | $27,200 | $62,100 | $74,300 |
| 2006 | $3,066 | +7.2% | $27,200 | $62,100 | $74,300 |
| 2005 | $2,861 | +7.3% | $27,200 | $62,100 | $74,300 |
| 2004 | $2,667 | +28.9% | $27,200 | $62,100 | $74,300 |
| 2003 | $2,069 | +8.4% | $27,200 | $37,100 | $64,300 |
| 2002 | $1,909 | +9.1% | $27,200 | $37,100 | $64,300 |
| 2001 | $1,750 | +2.6% | $27,200 | $37,100 | $64,300 |
| 2000 | $1,705 | -0.3% | $27,200 | $37,100 | $64,300 |
| 1999 | $1,710 | -13.7% | $27,200 | $37,100 | $64,300 |
| 1998 | $1,983 | +14.9% | $27,200 | $37,100 | $64,300 |
| 1997 | $1,725 | +2.2% | $38,000 | $37,100 | $75,100 |
| 1996 | $1,688 | +66.6% | $38,000 | $37,100 | $75,100 |
| 1995 | $1,013 | +2.7% | $38,000 | $37,100 | $75,100 |
| 1994 | $987 | +1.3% | $13,400 | $19,400 | $32,800 |
| 1993 | $973 | -0.7% | $13,400 | $19,400 | $32,800 |
| 1992 | $980 | +2.4% | $13,400 | $19,400 | $32,800 |
| 1991 | $957 | +17.3% | $13,400 | $19,400 | $32,800 |
| 1990 | $816 | +7.3% | $13,400 | $19,400 | $32,800 |
| 1989 | $760 | — | $13,400 | $19,400 | $32,800 |
164 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,827 sq ftAssessed $238,1000.59 mi away+134% sq ftView details200 Harrison Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,830 sq ftAssessed $332,8000.79 mi away+135% sq ftView details181 Franklin Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,739 sq ftAssessed $267,9000.23 mi away+123% sq ftView details34 Spring Hill Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,752 sq ftAssessed $307,5000.57 mi away+125% sq ftView details187 Mt Royal Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,840 sq ftAssessed $280,8001.05 mi away+136% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
