57 W Elm Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $182,800
- Last sale
- $1Dec 27, 2005
- Built
- 1910
- Size
- 1,248 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 74
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 17
- Land description
- 142X118 IRR
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,248
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $64,300
- 35%
- Improvement value
- $118,500
- 65%
- Total assessment
- $182,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $4,707
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1910–20053events19102005
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,707 | +1.1% | $64,300 | $118,500 | $182,800 |
| 2023 | $4,658 | -0.8% | $64,300 | $118,500 | $182,800 |
| 2022 | $4,698 | +0.8% | $54,300 | $79,000 | $133,300 |
| 2021 | $4,660 | +1.7% | $54,300 | $79,000 | $133,300 |
| 2020 | $4,582 | +1.4% | $54,300 | $79,000 | $133,300 |
| 2019 | $4,516 | +1.5% | $54,300 | $79,000 | $133,300 |
| 2018 | $4,448 | +1.2% | $54,300 | $79,000 | $133,300 |
| 2017 | $4,398 | +2.5% | $54,300 | $79,000 | $133,300 |
| 2016 | $4,290 | +3.5% | $54,300 | $79,000 | $133,300 |
| 2015 | $4,146 | +2.8% | $54,300 | $79,000 | $133,300 |
| 2014 | $4,031 | +2.5% | $54,300 | $79,000 | $133,300 |
| 2013 | $3,932 | -0.7% | $54,300 | $79,000 | $133,300 |
| 2012 | $3,962 | -3.9% | $54,300 | $79,000 | $133,300 |
| 2011 | $4,122 | +2.0% | $24,500 | $57,800 | $82,300 |
| 2010 | $4,039 | +2.7% | $24,500 | $57,800 | $82,300 |
| 2009 | $3,935 | +3.1% | $24,500 | $57,800 | $82,300 |
| 2008 | $3,817 | +5.0% | $24,500 | $57,800 | $82,300 |
| 2007 | $3,637 | +7.1% | $24,500 | $57,800 | $82,300 |
| 2006 | $3,397 | +7.2% | $24,500 | $57,800 | $82,300 |
| 2005 | $3,169 | +7.3% | $24,500 | $57,800 | $82,300 |
| 2004 | $2,954 | +11.6% | $24,500 | $57,800 | $82,300 |
| 2003 | $2,648 | +8.4% | $24,500 | $57,800 | $82,300 |
| 2002 | $2,443 | +9.1% | $24,500 | $57,800 | $82,300 |
| 2001 | $2,239 | +2.6% | $24,500 | $57,800 | $82,300 |
| 2000 | $2,182 | -0.3% | $24,500 | $57,800 | $82,300 |
| 1999 | $2,189 | +13.9% | $24,500 | $57,800 | $82,300 |
| 1998 | $1,923 | +0.4% | $24,500 | $57,800 | $82,300 |
| 1997 | $1,914 | +2.2% | $24,500 | $57,800 | $82,300 |
| 1996 | $1,873 | +27.7% | $24,500 | $57,800 | $82,300 |
| 1995 | $1,467 | +2.5% | $24,500 | $57,800 | $82,300 |
| 1994 | $1,431 | +1.3% | $11,300 | $33,300 | $44,600 |
| 1993 | $1,414 | -0.6% | $11,300 | $33,300 | $44,600 |
| 1992 | $1,423 | +2.2% | $11,300 | $33,300 | $44,600 |
| 1991 | $1,391 | +16.0% | $11,300 | $33,300 | $44,600 |
| 1990 | $1,200 | +6.7% | $11,300 | $33,300 | $44,600 |
| 1989 | $1,124 | — | $11,300 | $33,300 | $44,600 |
219 Bridgeton Pk, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,262 sq ftAssessed $214,1000.42 mi away+1% sq ftView details100 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,252 sq ftAssessed $221,9000.50 mi awaysame sizeView details235 Norris St, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,344 sq ftAssessed $205,5000.64 mi away+8% sq ftView details48 Clinton Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,240 sq ftAssessed $205,4000.65 mi away-1% sq ftView details48 Brittany St, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,288 sq ftAssessed $200,7000.58 mi away+3% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
