83 Hickory Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 1920 · Residential · Tidelands claim2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $219,900
- Last sale
- $205,000Jun 2, 2021
- Built
- 1920
- Size
- 1,812 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 80
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 18
- Land description
- 60 X 179
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,812
- Acreage
- 0.25 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $45,900
- 21%
- Improvement value
- $174,000
- 79%
- Total assessment
- $219,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,662
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1920–20216events19202021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $205,000
Deed recorded
+52% vs 2003Per sq ft$113Held1.9 yrsSq ft1,812RecordedJun 28, 2021 - 18 years
- $135,000
Deed recorded
+35% vs 1995Per sq ft$87Held8.1 yrsSq ft1,551RecordedAug 18, 2003 - 8 years
- $100,000
Deed recorded
- 76 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,662 | +1.1% | $45,900 | $174,000 | $219,900 |
| 2023 | $5,603 | +3.0% | $45,900 | $174,000 | $219,900 |
| 2022 | $5,438 | +0.8% | $47,400 | $106,900 | $154,300 |
| 2021 | $5,394 | +1.7% | $47,400 | $106,900 | $154,300 |
| 2020 | $5,303 | +1.4% | $47,400 | $106,900 | $154,300 |
| 2019 | $5,228 | +1.5% | $47,400 | $106,900 | $154,300 |
| 2018 | $5,149 | +1.2% | $47,400 | $106,900 | $154,300 |
| 2017 | $5,090 | +2.5% | $47,400 | $106,900 | $154,300 |
| 2016 | $4,965 | +3.5% | $47,400 | $106,900 | $154,300 |
| 2015 | $4,799 | +2.8% | $47,400 | $106,900 | $154,300 |
| 2014 | $4,666 | +2.5% | $47,400 | $106,900 | $154,300 |
| 2013 | $4,552 | +11.9% | $47,400 | $106,900 | $154,300 |
| 2012 | $4,068 | -3.9% | $47,400 | $106,900 | $154,300 |
| 2011 | $4,232 | +2.0% | $16,100 | $68,400 | $84,500 |
| 2010 | $4,147 | +2.7% | $16,100 | $68,400 | $84,500 |
| 2009 | $4,040 | +3.1% | $16,100 | $68,400 | $84,500 |
| 2008 | $3,919 | +5.0% | $16,100 | $68,400 | $84,500 |
| 2007 | $3,734 | +7.1% | $16,100 | $68,400 | $84,500 |
| 2006 | $3,487 | +7.2% | $16,100 | $68,400 | $84,500 |
| 2005 | $3,254 | +7.3% | $16,100 | $68,400 | $84,500 |
| 2004 | $3,033 | +31.1% | $16,100 | $68,400 | $84,500 |
| 2003 | $2,313 | +8.4% | $16,100 | $68,400 | $84,500 |
| 2002 | $2,135 | +9.1% | $16,100 | $68,400 | $71,900 |
| 2001 | $1,956 | +2.6% | $16,100 | $68,400 | $71,900 |
| 2000 | $1,906 | -0.3% | $16,100 | $68,400 | $71,900 |
| 1999 | $1,913 | +0.8% | $16,100 | $68,400 | $71,900 |
| 1998 | $1,898 | +0.4% | $16,100 | $68,400 | $71,900 |
| 1997 | $1,891 | +1.9% | $16,100 | $55,800 | $71,900 |
| 1996 | $1,855 | +36.5% | $16,100 | $55,800 | $71,900 |
| 1995 | $1,359 | +2.1% | $16,100 | $55,800 | $71,900 |
| 1994 | $1,331 | +1.1% | $11,200 | $24,100 | $35,300 |
| 1993 | $1,317 | -54.0% | $11,200 | $24,100 | $35,300 |
| 1992 | $2,865 | +110.4% | $11,200 | $24,100 | $35,300 |
| 1991 | $1,362 | +13.2% | $12,900 | $24,100 | $37,000 |
| 1990 | $1,203 | +5.5% | $12,900 | $24,100 | $37,000 |
| 1989 | $1,140 | — | $12,900 | $24,100 | $37,000 |
244 Wenonah Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,768 sq ftAssessed $274,4000.64 mi away-2% sq ftView details227 Summit Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,771 sq ftAssessed $239,6000.71 mi away-2% sq ftView details215 Bridgeton Pk, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,792 sq ftAssessed $254,7000.34 mi away-1% sq ftView details581 Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,876 sq ftAssessed $257,2001.74 mi away+4% sq ftView details130 W Elm Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,771 sq ftAssessed $320,1000.18 mi away-2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
