81 Hickory Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 1900 · Residential · Tidelands claim2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $262,100
- Last sale
- $140,000Dec 12, 2023
- Built
- 1900
- Size
- 1,039 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 80
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 18
- Land description
- 80X100
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,039
- Acreage
- 0.18 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $56,700
- 22%
- Improvement value
- $205,400
- 78%
- Total assessment
- $262,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,499
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1900–20235events19002023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $140,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$135Held0 moSq ft1,039NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedDec 13, 2023 - 124 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,499 | +2.1% | $56,700 | $205,400 | $262,100 |
| 2023 | $6,365 | +54.5% | $56,700 | $205,400 | $262,100 |
| 2022 | $4,120 | +0.8% | $44,200 | $79,800 | $124,000 |
| 2021 | $4,085 | +1.8% | $44,200 | $79,800 | $124,000 |
| 2020 | $4,012 | +1.5% | $44,200 | $79,800 | $124,000 |
| 2019 | $3,951 | +1.6% | $44,200 | $79,800 | $124,000 |
| 2018 | $3,888 | +1.2% | $44,200 | $79,800 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | $3,841 | +2.7% | $44,200 | $79,800 | $124,000 |
| 2016 | $3,740 | +3.7% | $44,200 | $79,800 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | $3,606 | +3.0% | $44,200 | $79,800 | $124,000 |
| 2014 | $3,500 | +2.7% | $44,200 | $79,800 | $124,000 |
| 2013 | $3,408 | -5.1% | $44,200 | $79,800 | $124,000 |
| 2012 | $3,592 | -4.1% | $44,200 | $79,800 | $124,000 |
| 2011 | $3,746 | +2.2% | $18,000 | $61,800 | $79,800 |
| 2010 | $3,667 | +2.8% | $18,000 | $61,800 | $79,800 |
| 2009 | $3,565 | +3.3% | $18,000 | $61,800 | $79,800 |
| 2008 | $3,451 | -2.1% | $18,000 | $61,800 | $79,800 |
| 2007 | $3,526 | +7.1% | $18,000 | $61,800 | $79,800 |
| 2006 | $3,293 | +13.6% | $18,000 | $61,800 | $79,800 |
| 2005 | $2,900 | +7.3% | $18,000 | $61,800 | $79,800 |
| 2004 | $2,703 | +11.6% | $13,500 | $61,800 | $75,300 |
| 2003 | $2,422 | +16.6% | $13,500 | $61,800 | $75,300 |
| 2002 | $2,078 | +9.1% | $13,500 | $61,800 | $75,300 |
| 2001 | $1,905 | +2.6% | $13,500 | $61,800 | $70,000 |
| 2000 | $1,856 | -0.3% | $13,500 | $61,800 | $70,000 |
| 1999 | $1,862 | +0.8% | $13,500 | $61,800 | $70,000 |
| 1998 | $1,848 | +0.4% | $13,500 | $61,800 | $70,000 |
| 1997 | $1,841 | +1.9% | $13,500 | $61,800 | $70,000 |
| 1996 | $1,806 | +10.4% | $13,500 | $56,500 | $70,000 |
| 1995 | $1,636 | +2.1% | $13,500 | $56,500 | $70,000 |
| 1994 | $1,602 | +1.1% | $10,700 | $31,800 | $42,500 |
| 1993 | $1,585 | -0.5% | $10,700 | $31,800 | $42,500 |
| 1992 | $1,594 | +1.9% | $10,700 | $31,800 | $42,500 |
| 1991 | $1,564 | +13.2% | $10,700 | $31,800 | $42,500 |
| 1990 | $1,381 | +5.5% | $10,700 | $31,800 | $42,500 |
| 1989 | $1,309 | — | $10,700 | $31,800 | $42,500 |
230 Berkley Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,056 sq ftAssessed $230,9000.27 mi away+2% sq ftView details110 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,074 sq ftAssessed $156,1000.47 mi away+3% sq ftView details111 Hill St, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,184 sq ftAssessed $216,6000.23 mi away+14% sq ftView details533 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,040 sq ftAssessed $217,4001.60 mi awaysame sizeView details122 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,152 sq ftAssessed $191,4000.49 mi away+11% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
