112-114 Turner St Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 1900 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $236,300
- Last sale
- $1Jul 18, 2022
- Built
- 1900
- Size
- 2,013 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 87
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 18
- Land description
- .16 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 45
- Description
- 2SF
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,013
- Acreage
- 0.16 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $56,700
- 24%
- Improvement value
- $179,600
- 76%
- Total assessment
- $236,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,085
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1900–20223events19002022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $175,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$100Sq ft1,747NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedJun 22, 2007 - 107 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,085 | +1.1% | $56,700 | $179,600 | $236,300 |
| 2023 | $6,021 | -10.3% | $56,700 | $179,600 | $236,300 |
| 2022 | $6,710 | +0.8% | $38,700 | $151,700 | $190,400 |
| 2021 | $6,656 | +1.7% | $38,700 | $151,700 | $190,400 |
| 2020 | $6,544 | +1.4% | $38,700 | $151,700 | $190,400 |
| 2019 | $6,451 | +1.5% | $38,700 | $151,700 | $190,400 |
| 2018 | $6,354 | +1.2% | $38,700 | $151,700 | $190,400 |
| 2017 | $6,281 | +2.5% | $38,700 | $151,700 | $190,400 |
| 2016 | $6,127 | +3.5% | $38,700 | $151,700 | $190,400 |
| 2015 | $5,921 | +2.8% | $38,700 | $151,700 | $190,400 |
| 2014 | $5,758 | +2.5% | $38,700 | $151,700 | $190,400 |
| 2013 | $5,617 | +30.7% | $38,700 | $151,700 | $190,400 |
| 2012 | $4,299 | -3.9% | $38,700 | $151,700 | $190,400 |
| 2011 | $4,472 | +2.0% | $13,700 | $75,600 | $89,300 |
| 2010 | $4,383 | +2.7% | $13,700 | $75,600 | $89,300 |
| 2009 | $4,269 | +3.1% | $13,700 | $75,600 | $89,300 |
| 2008 | $4,142 | +12.1% | $13,700 | $75,600 | $89,300 |
| 2007 | $3,696 | +7.6% | $13,700 | $75,600 | $89,300 |
| 2006 | $3,435 | +7.7% | $13,700 | $75,600 | $89,300 |
| 2005 | $3,189 | +7.9% | $13,700 | $75,600 | $89,300 |
| 2004 | $2,955 | +12.7% | $13,700 | $75,600 | $89,300 |
| 2003 | $2,623 | +9.2% | $13,700 | $75,600 | $89,300 |
| 2002 | $2,401 | +10.2% | $13,700 | $75,600 | $89,300 |
| 2001 | $2,180 | +3.0% | $13,700 | $75,600 | $89,300 |
| 2000 | $2,117 | -0.4% | $13,700 | $75,600 | $89,300 |
| 1999 | $2,125 | +0.8% | $13,700 | $75,600 | $89,300 |
| 1998 | $2,108 | +0.4% | $13,700 | $75,600 | $89,300 |
| 1997 | $2,099 | -4.5% | $13,700 | $75,600 | $89,300 |
| 1996 | $2,198 | +24.9% | $13,700 | $75,600 | $89,300 |
| 1995 | $1,760 | +2.4% | $13,700 | $81,200 | $94,900 |
| 1994 | $1,718 | +1.2% | $16,200 | $36,000 | $52,200 |
| 1993 | $1,697 | — | $16,200 | $36,000 | $52,200 |
47 High St, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,025 sq ftAssessed $304,6000.26 mi away+1% sq ftView details17 Martel St, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,274 sq ftAssessed $240,6000.18 mi away+13% sq ftView details23 Chestnut St, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,120 sq ftAssessed $310,3000.13 mi away+5% sq ftView details114 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,059 sq ftAssessed $223,4000.05 mi away+2% sq ftView details85 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,704 sq ftAssessed $198,7000.07 mi away-15% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 47 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1
- Turner St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2.01
- 102 Turner St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2
- 106-108 Turner St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 3.01
- 118 Turner St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 4
- 122 Turner St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 5
- 102 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 6
- 100 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 7
- 67 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 8
- 57 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 9
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
