102 Mantua Blvd Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 1900 · Commercial2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $349,100
- Last sale
- $400,000Oct 24, 2022
- Built
- 1900
- Size
- 1,316 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 87
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 18
- Land description
- 0.099 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SF & 2SF
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,316
- Acreage
- 0.1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $68,800
- 20%
- Improvement value
- $280,300
- 80%
- Total assessment
- $349,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,989
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1900–20223events19002022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $400,000
Deed recorded
+33% vs 2006Held16.8 yrsRecordedNov 21, 2022 - 17 years
- $300,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$228Sq ft1,316NU codeMulti-parcel package (30)RecordedMar 20, 2006 - 106 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,989 | +1.1% | $68,800 | $280,300 | $349,100 |
| 2023 | $8,895 | +16.6% | $68,800 | $280,300 | $349,100 |
| 2022 | $7,626 | +0.8% | $41,500 | $174,900 | $216,400 |
| 2021 | $7,565 | +1.7% | $41,500 | $174,900 | $216,400 |
| 2020 | $7,438 | +1.4% | $41,500 | $174,900 | $216,400 |
| 2019 | $7,332 | +1.5% | $41,500 | $174,900 | $216,400 |
| 2018 | $7,221 | +1.2% | $41,500 | $174,900 | $216,400 |
| 2017 | $7,139 | +2.5% | $41,500 | $174,900 | $216,400 |
| 2016 | $6,964 | +3.5% | $41,500 | $174,900 | $216,400 |
| 2015 | $6,730 | +2.8% | $41,500 | $174,900 | $216,400 |
| 2014 | $6,544 | +2.5% | $41,500 | $174,900 | $216,400 |
| 2013 | $6,384 | +17.1% | $41,500 | $174,900 | $216,400 |
| 2012 | $5,449 | +76.1% | $41,500 | $174,900 | $216,400 |
| 2011 | $3,095 | +2.0% | $10,800 | $51,000 | $61,800 |
| 2010 | $3,033 | +2.7% | $10,800 | $51,000 | $61,800 |
| 2009 | $2,955 | +3.1% | $10,800 | $51,000 | $61,800 |
| 2008 | $2,866 | +5.0% | $10,800 | $51,000 | $61,800 |
| 2007 | $2,731 | +7.1% | $10,800 | $51,000 | $61,800 |
| 2006 | $2,550 | +7.2% | $10,800 | $51,000 | $61,800 |
| 2005 | $2,380 | +7.3% | $10,800 | $51,000 | $61,800 |
| 2004 | $2,218 | +11.6% | $10,800 | $51,000 | $61,800 |
| 2003 | $1,988 | +8.1% | $10,800 | $51,000 | $61,800 |
| 2002 | $1,840 | +5.6% | $10,800 | $51,000 | $61,800 |
| 2001 | $1,743 | +6.4% | $10,800 | $51,000 | $61,800 |
| 2000 | $1,638 | -0.3% | $10,800 | $51,000 | $61,800 |
| 1999 | $1,644 | +0.8% | $10,800 | $51,000 | $61,800 |
| 1998 | $1,632 | +0.4% | $10,800 | $51,000 | $61,800 |
| 1997 | $1,625 | +1.9% | $10,800 | $51,000 | $61,800 |
| 1996 | $1,594 | -9.2% | $10,800 | $51,000 | $61,800 |
| 1995 | $1,756 | +2.1% | $10,800 | $51,000 | $61,800 |
| 1994 | $1,719 | +1.1% | $15,800 | $29,800 | $45,600 |
| 1993 | $1,701 | — | $15,800 | $29,800 | $45,600 |
111 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051CommercialAssessed $267,0000.04 mi awayView details440 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080CommercialAssessed $277,6000.79 mi awayView details501 & 503 Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080CommercialAssessed $410,1000.94 mi awayView details145 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051CommercialAssessed $133,1000.13 mi awayView details497 Center St, Sewell, NJ 08080CommercialAssessed $352,0002.17 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 47 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1
- Turner St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2.01
- 102 Turner St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2
- 106-108 Turner St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 3.01
- 112-114 Turner St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 3
- 118 Turner St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 4
- 122 Turner St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 5
- 100 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 7
- 67 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 8
- 57 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 9
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
