35 & 39 Main St Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Commercial3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $353,900
- Last sale
- $1Sep 2, 2020
- Built
- —
- Size
- 4,172 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 88
- Lot
- 13
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 18
- Land description
- 0.344 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SCB & 4 APTS
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- NC
- Square feet
- 4,172
- Acreage
- 0.34 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $120,000
- 34%
- Improvement value
- $233,900
- 66%
- Total assessment
- $353,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,113
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1992–20203events19922020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $210,000
Deed recorded
+10% vs 1992Held9.8 yrs - 10 years
- $191,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,113 | +1.1% | $120,000 | $233,900 | $353,900 |
| 2023 | $9,017 | -26.1% | $120,000 | $233,900 | $353,900 |
| 2022 | $12,204 | +0.8% | $192,500 | $153,800 | $346,300 |
| 2021 | $12,107 | +1.7% | $192,500 | $153,800 | $346,300 |
| 2020 | $11,902 | +1.4% | $192,500 | $153,800 | $346,300 |
| 2019 | $11,733 | +1.5% | $192,500 | $153,800 | $346,300 |
| 2018 | $11,556 | +1.2% | $192,500 | $153,800 | $346,300 |
| 2017 | $11,424 | +2.5% | $192,500 | $153,800 | $346,300 |
| 2016 | $11,144 | +3.5% | $192,500 | $153,800 | $346,300 |
| 2015 | $10,770 | +2.8% | $192,500 | $153,800 | $346,300 |
| 2014 | $10,472 | +2.5% | $192,500 | $153,800 | $346,300 |
| 2013 | $10,216 | +1.7% | $192,500 | $153,800 | $346,300 |
| 2012 | $10,042 | +75.6% | $192,500 | $153,800 | $346,300 |
| 2011 | $5,719 | +21.6% | $38,500 | $75,700 | $114,200 |
| 2010 | $4,702 | +2.7% | $38,500 | $57,300 | $95,800 |
| 2009 | $4,580 | +3.1% | $38,500 | $57,300 | $95,800 |
| 2008 | $4,443 | +5.0% | $38,500 | $57,300 | $95,800 |
| 2007 | $4,233 | +7.1% | $38,500 | $57,300 | $95,800 |
| 2006 | $3,954 | +7.2% | $38,500 | $57,300 | $95,800 |
| 2005 | $3,689 | +30.4% | $38,500 | $57,300 | $95,800 |
| 2004 | $2,828 | +11.6% | $38,500 | $40,300 | $78,800 |
| 2003 | $2,535 | +8.1% | $38,500 | $40,300 | $78,800 |
| 2002 | $2,346 | +5.6% | $38,500 | $40,300 | $78,800 |
| 2001 | $2,222 | +6.4% | $38,500 | $40,300 | $78,800 |
| 2000 | $2,089 | -0.3% | $38,500 | $40,300 | $78,800 |
| 1999 | $2,096 | +0.8% | $38,500 | $40,300 | $78,800 |
| 1998 | $2,080 | +0.4% | $38,500 | $40,300 | $78,800 |
| 1997 | $2,072 | +1.9% | $38,500 | $40,300 | $78,800 |
| 1996 | $2,033 | +32.3% | $38,500 | $40,300 | $78,800 |
| 1995 | $1,536 | +2.1% | $38,500 | $40,300 | $78,800 |
| 1994 | $1,504 | +1.1% | $17,600 | $22,300 | $39,900 |
| 1993 | $1,488 | -0.5% | $17,600 | $22,300 | $39,900 |
| 1992 | $1,496 | — | $17,600 | $22,300 | $39,900 |
106 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051CommercialAssessed $331,9000.11 mi awayView details175 Bridgeton Pk, Mantua, NJ 08051CommercialAssessed $417,6000.07 mi awayView details395 Wenonah Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051CommercialAssessed $391,5000.52 mi awayView details398 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051CommercialAssessed $322,5000.68 mi awayView details450 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080CommercialAssessed $370,4000.93 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 23 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1
- 18 Martel St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2
- Martel St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 3
- 28 Martel St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 4
- 34 Martel St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 5
- 40 Martel St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 6
- 42 Turner St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 7
- 50 Turner St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 8
- 57 Tatum St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 9
- 47 Tatum St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 10
- Tatum St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 11
- 39 Tatum St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
