100 Main St Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $221,900
- Last sale
- $1Mar 12, 1994
- Built
- 1890
- Size
- 1,252 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 95
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 20
- Land description
- .09 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SS
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,252
- Acreage
- 0.09 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $44,600
- 20%
- Improvement value
- $177,300
- 80%
- Total assessment
- $221,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,714
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1890–19942events18901994
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,714 | +1.1% | $44,600 | $177,300 | $221,900 |
| 2023 | $5,654 | +38.6% | $44,600 | $177,300 | $221,900 |
| 2022 | $4,081 | +0.8% | $29,600 | $86,200 | $115,800 |
| 2021 | $4,048 | +1.7% | $29,600 | $86,200 | $115,800 |
| 2020 | $3,980 | +1.4% | $29,600 | $86,200 | $115,800 |
| 2019 | $3,923 | +1.5% | $29,600 | $86,200 | $115,800 |
| 2018 | $3,864 | +1.2% | $29,600 | $86,200 | $115,800 |
| 2017 | $3,820 | +2.5% | $29,600 | $86,200 | $115,800 |
| 2016 | $3,726 | +3.5% | $29,600 | $86,200 | $115,800 |
| 2015 | $3,601 | +2.8% | $29,600 | $86,200 | $115,800 |
| 2014 | $3,502 | +2.5% | $29,600 | $86,200 | $115,800 |
| 2013 | $3,416 | +24.7% | $29,600 | $86,200 | $115,800 |
| 2012 | $2,739 | -3.9% | $29,600 | $86,200 | $115,800 |
| 2011 | $2,850 | +2.0% | $11,000 | $45,900 | $56,900 |
| 2010 | $2,793 | +2.7% | $11,000 | $45,900 | $56,900 |
| 2009 | $2,720 | +3.1% | $11,000 | $45,900 | $56,900 |
| 2008 | $2,639 | +5.0% | $11,000 | $45,900 | $56,900 |
| 2007 | $2,514 | +7.1% | $11,000 | $45,900 | $56,900 |
| 2006 | $2,348 | +7.2% | $11,000 | $45,900 | $56,900 |
| 2005 | $2,191 | +7.3% | $11,000 | $45,900 | $56,900 |
| 2004 | $2,042 | +11.6% | $11,000 | $45,900 | $56,900 |
| 2003 | $1,830 | +8.4% | $11,000 | $45,900 | $56,900 |
| 2002 | $1,689 | +9.1% | $11,000 | $45,900 | $56,900 |
| 2001 | $1,548 | +2.6% | $11,000 | $45,900 | $56,900 |
| 2000 | $1,508 | -0.3% | $11,000 | $45,900 | $56,900 |
| 1999 | $1,514 | +0.8% | $11,000 | $45,900 | $56,900 |
| 1998 | $1,502 | +0.4% | $11,000 | $45,900 | $56,900 |
| 1997 | $1,496 | +1.9% | $11,000 | $45,900 | $56,900 |
| 1996 | $1,468 | -28.1% | $11,000 | $45,900 | $56,900 |
| 1995 | $2,041 | +2.1% | $11,000 | $45,900 | $56,900 |
| 1994 | $1,998 | +1.1% | $10,500 | $42,500 | $53,000 |
| 1993 | $1,977 | -0.5% | $10,500 | $42,500 | $53,000 |
| 1992 | $1,988 | +1.9% | $10,500 | $42,500 | $53,000 |
| 1991 | $1,950 | — | $10,500 | $42,500 | $53,000 |
18 Martel St, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,298 sq ftAssessed $231,8000.15 mi away+4% sq ftView details403 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,204 sq ftAssessed $125,2000.52 mi away-4% sq ftView details219 Bridgeton Pk, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,262 sq ftAssessed $214,1000.10 mi away+1% sq ftView details48 Clinton Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,240 sq ftAssessed $205,4000.21 mi away-1% sq ftView details57 W Elm Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,248 sq ftAssessed $182,8000.50 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 25 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1
- 35 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2
- 45 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 3
- 65-67 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 4
- 75 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 5
- 85 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 6.01
- 108 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 7.01
- 104-106 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 7
- 112-114 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 8
- 118 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 9
- 126 & 128 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 10
- 132 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
