Skip to content

106 W Broad StPaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$232,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 7, 2023

Property Information

Block101
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF3G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,416
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$14,000
9%
Improvement Value:$134,200
91%
Total Assessment$148,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,521+10.5%
2024$5,904+3.9%
2023$5,684+0.6%
2022$5,649+3.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$232,000
Sq Ft2,416DeedBook 6814, Page 268Recorded2/17/2023

Foreclosure Case F-002720-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 4911, Page 339

Property Sale

Sale
$57,000
DeedBook 3108, Page 17

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900