Skip to content

24 W Wood StPaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 13, 2023

Property Information

Block113
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,875
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$18,100
18%
Improvement Value:$83,400
82%
Total Assessment$101,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,466+0.1%
2024$4,462+3.9%
2023$4,295+0.6%
2022$4,269+3.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
Sq Ft1,875DeedBook 6940, Page 249Recorded11/27/2023

Foreclosure Case F-010336-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900