Skip to content

1728 Dayton AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1970
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$127,500
Last Sale Date
Jan 17, 2018

Property Information

Block120
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,471
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,000
16%
Improvement Value:$99,800
84%
Total Assessment$118,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,227+0.1%
2024$5,222+3.9%
2023$5,028+0.6%
2022$4,997+3.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-011964-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$127,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,471DeedBook 5807, Page 299Recorded1/26/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,471DeedBook 5701, Page 266Recorded8/2/2017

Foreclosure Case F-013900-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970