Skip to content

1220 Walter AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$142,290
Last Sale Date
Oct 30, 2018

Property Information

Block120
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SS1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,566
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,900
14%
Improvement Value:$121,000
86%
Total Assessment$140,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,200+0.1%
2024$6,194+3.9%
2023$5,963+0.6%
2022$5,926+3.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$142,290

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,566DeedBook 5978, Page 218Recorded11/5/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$60,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,566DeedBook 5730, Page 61Recorded9/13/2017

Foreclosure Case F-006150-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969