Skip to content

580 Beacon AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 5, 2023

Property Information

Block15
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,956
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,900
23%
Improvement Value:$96,700
77%
Total Assessment$125,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,526+0.1%
2024$5,521+3.9%
2023$5,315+0.6%
2022$5,283+3.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$161,000
Sq Ft1,956DeedBook 6402, Page 208Recorded1/12/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$66,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,956DeedBook 5694, Page 151Recorded7/21/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,956DeedBook 5446, Page 193Recorded3/29/2016

Foreclosure Case F-046081-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,956DeedBook 5446, Page 212Recorded3/29/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$134,000
DeedBook 4625, Page 230

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900