Skip to content

555 Billings AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$113,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 11, 2014

Property Information

Block15
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SBV2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,293
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,400
25%
Improvement Value:$84,100
75%
Total Assessment$111,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,906+0.1%
2024$4,902+3.9%
2023$4,719+0.6%
2022$4,690+3.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$113,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,293DeedBook 5184, Page 182Recorded4/28/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,293DeedBook 5104, Page 168Recorded8/20/2013

Foreclosure Case F-026760-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$116,000
DeedBook 3743, Page 54

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950