Skip to content

613 Billings AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 1, 2019

Property Information

Block16
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,713
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,800
27%
Improvement Value:$88,000
73%
Total Assessment$120,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,315+0.1%
2024$5,310+3.9%
2023$5,112+0.6%
2022$5,081+3.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures4

Property Sale

Sale
$52,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,713DeedBook 6102, Page 90Recorded6/11/2019

Foreclosure Case F-011655-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-043189-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-034178-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001274-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$74,000
DeedBook 3110, Page 56

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920