Skip to content

726 Beacon AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1960
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 12, 2021

Property Information

Block17
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,136
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,800
23%
Improvement Value:$109,800
77%
Total Assessment$142,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,274+0.1%
2024$6,269+15.6%
2023$5,421+0.6%
2022$5,388+3.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-004950-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
Sq Ft1,136DeedBook 6422, Page 325Recorded2/16/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,136DeedBook 6058, Page 24Recorded3/28/2019

Foreclosure Case F-018496-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-023362-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 4601, Page 35

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$77,900
DeedBook 2561, Page 155

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960