Skip to content

208 Billings AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$143,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 12, 2008

Property Information

Block20
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,075
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,900
30%
Improvement Value:$67,400
70%
Total Assessment$96,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,237+0.1%
2024$4,233+3.9%
2023$4,075+0.6%
2022$4,050+3.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001969-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$143,000
DeedBook 4584, Page 185

Property Sale

Sale
$97,900
DeedBook 3574, Page 94

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 3518, Page 246

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950