Skip to content

240 Greenwich AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 30, 2022

Property Information

Block27
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,036
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,800
26%
Improvement Value:$93,700
74%
Total Assessment$126,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,566+0.1%
2024$5,561+33.3%
2023$4,173+0.6%
2022$4,147+3.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
Sq Ft1,036DeedBook 6772, Page 67Recorded11/7/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
Sq Ft1,036DeedBook 6662, Page 15Recorded4/12/2022

Foreclosure Case F-008959-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923