Skip to content

548 Greenwich AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$63,700
Last Sale Date
May 14, 1997

Property Information

Block30
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,134
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,900
36%
Improvement Value:$50,400
64%
Total Assessment$79,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,489+0.1%
2024$3,486+3.9%
2023$3,356+0.6%
2022$3,335+3.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-026737-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$63,700
DeedBook 2764, Page 215

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930