Skip to content

564 Greenwich AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1920
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$141,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 23, 2019

Property Information

Block30
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,632
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,900
23%
Improvement Value:$96,200
77%
Total Assessment$125,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,504+0.1%
2024$5,499+3.9%
2023$5,294+0.6%
2022$5,262+3.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-007720-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-006386-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-009405-22

Foreclosure Case
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Summary Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$141,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,632DeedBook 6093, Page 62Recorded5/30/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$164,900
DeedBook 4532, Page 165

Property Sale

Sale
$140,100
DeedBook 3845, Page 170

Property Sale

Sale
$101,900
DeedBook 3311, Page 84

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 2694, Page 259

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920