Skip to content

322 Fifth StPaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 10, 2020

Property Information

Block30
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,220
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,000
26%
Improvement Value:$74,300
74%
Total Assessment$100,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,413+0.1%
2024$4,409+3.9%
2023$4,245+0.6%
2022$4,219+3.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$52,000
Sq Ft1,220DeedBook 6187, Page 255Recorded11/1/2019

Foreclosure Case F-025571-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$149,000
DeedBook 4065, Page 329

Property Sale

Sale
$88,500
DeedBook 2667, Page 212

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920