Skip to content

356 Nassau AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$145,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 1, 2005

Property Information

Block35
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,400
27%
Improvement Value:$76,000
73%
Total Assessment$104,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,594+0.1%
2024$4,589+3.9%
2023$4,418+0.6%
2022$4,391+3.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-009802-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-013877-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-023049-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 4073, Page 116

Property Sale

Sale
$77,500
DeedBook 3341, Page 111

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940