Skip to content

316 Nassau AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$89,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 7, 2019

Property Information

Block35
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage936
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,400
29%
Improvement Value:$68,400
71%
Total Assessment$96,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,259+0.1%
2024$4,255+3.9%
2023$4,097+0.6%
2022$4,071+3.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$89,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft936DeedBook 6107, Page 270Recorded6/19/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$52,200

From:

To:

Sq Ft936DeedBook 6059, Page 6Recorded3/29/2019

Foreclosure Case F-019629-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$137,694
DeedBook 4194, Page 23

Property Sale

Sale
$81,000
DeedBook 3118, Page 245

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960