Skip to content

591 Delaware StPaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1900

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$295,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 19, 2025

Property Information

Block37
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,485
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,000
19%
Improvement Value:$115,900
81%
Total Assessment$143,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,332+0.1%
2024$6,326+3.9%
2023$6,090+0.6%
2022$6,052+3.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
Sq Ft1,485DeedBook 7288, Page 309Recorded1/7/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$176,000
Sq Ft1,485DeedBook 7254, Page 210Recorded10/21/2025

Foreclosure Case F-004292-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-25000905Sale Date10/1/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,485DeedBook 5705, Page 298Recorded8/7/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$46,000
DeedBook 4777, Page 106

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000
DeedBook 3416, Page 63

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900