Skip to content

44-46 Capitol StPaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1920

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 25, 2025

Property Information

Block39
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SS
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,764
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$12,500
9%
Improvement Value:$134,300
91%
Total Assessment$146,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,459+0.1%
2024$6,453+15.7%
2023$5,578+0.6%
2022$5,544+3.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
Sq Ft2,764DeedBook 7264, Page 197Recorded11/12/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
Sq Ft2,764DeedBook 6838, Page 283Recorded4/13/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$17,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,764DeedBook 5926, Page 103Recorded8/15/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,764DeedBook 5665, Page 31Recorded6/6/2017

Foreclosure Case F-008585-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-011267-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920