Skip to content

306-308 Billingsport RdPaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 30, 2021

Property Information

Block51
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF1G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,668
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,000
14%
Improvement Value:$98,200
86%
Total Assessment$114,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,025+0.1%
2024$5,020+3.9%
2023$4,833+0.6%
2022$4,803+3.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
Sq Ft2,668DeedBook 6531, Page 10Recorded8/17/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000
Sq Ft2,668DeedBook 6180, Page 97Recorded10/22/2019

Foreclosure Case F-021834-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920