Skip to content

1039 Penn Line RdPaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1930

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 18, 2025

Property Information

Block70
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,152
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$11,700
16%
Improvement Value:$60,400
84%
Total Assessment$72,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,172+0.1%
2024$3,170+3.9%
2023$3,051+0.6%
2022$3,033+3.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 7191, Page 118Recorded6/18/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 6243, Page 44Recorded2/18/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$8,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 5796, Page 112Recorded1/2/2018

Foreclosure Case F-042659-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$66,000
DeedBook 3746, Page 29

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930